Austin Basketball

<
>

-- No Games --

PLAYOFF INFORMATION

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR PLAYOFF TEAMS!

Date

Day

Time

Grouping

Round

Seed

Home Team

Seed

Away Team

Court

Location

1/20

Fri

6:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Division 2 Tiebreaker

2

Austin Achieve

3

Cedars International Academy

5

2400 Chisholm Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

1/23

Mon

6:00 PM

Junior Varsity Girls

Austin Division 1 Tiebreaker

2

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

3

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

8509 FM 969, Building 676, Austin, TX 78724

1/23

Mon

7:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Austin Division 1 Tiebreaker

2

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

3

Meridian World School

Main

8509 FM 969, Building 676, Austin, TX 78724

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

5

Meridian World School Grey

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

4

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Gold

5

Austin Achieve

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Austin CAN Academy

4

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Meridian World School

3

IDEA College Preparatroy: Allan

Aux

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

6:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

6

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

6:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

3

Meridian World School

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

7:15 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

4

KIPP: Austin Brave

Main

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

7:15 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Austin Achieve

3

Meridian World School

Aux

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

7:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

7:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

4

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Gold

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

8:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

1

Austin Achieve

2

Meridian World School

Aux

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

8:30 PM

Junior Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

2

Harmony School of Political Science

Main

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

8:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Gold

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

8:45 PM

Junior Varsity Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

2

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/25

Wed

6:00 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

Main

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

6:00 PM

Junior Varsity Girls

Central Regional Championship

1

East Austin College Preparatory

2

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

Aux

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

7:00 PM

Varsity Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

2

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

7:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

Aux

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

8:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

2

Austin Achieve

Aux

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

8:30 PM

Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

2

Meridian World School

4

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/28

Sat

9:30 AM

4th-6th Grade Girls

Central Regional Championship

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

2

George Gervin Academy

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

10:30 AM

4th-6th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winner of Central Regional Semi-Finals

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

11:30 AM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

12:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

1:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Girls

State Championship

Winners of Central & South Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

3:00 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

4:30 PM

Junior Varsity Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

6:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

7:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close