Austin Basketball

<
>

-- No Games --

PLAYOFF INFORMATION

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR PLAYOFF TEAMS!

Date

Day

Time

Grouping

Round

Seed

Home Team

Seed

Away Team

Court

Location

1/20

Fri

6:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Division 2 Tiebreaker

2

Austin Achieve

3

Cedars International Academy

5

2400 Chisholm Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

1/23

Mon

6:00 PM

Junior Varsity Girls

Austin Division 1 Tiebreaker

2

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

3

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

8509 FM 969, Building 676, Austin, TX 78724

1/23

Mon

7:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Austin Division 1 Tiebreaker

2

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

3

Meridian World School

Main

8509 FM 969, Building 676, Austin, TX 78724

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

5

Meridian World School Grey

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

4

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Gold

5

Austin Achieve

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Austin CAN Academy

4

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Meridian World School

3

IDEA College Preparatroy: Allan

Aux

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

6:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

6

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

6:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

3

Meridian World School

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

7:15 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

4

KIPP: Austin Brave

Main

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

7:15 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Austin Achieve

3

Meridian World School

Aux

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

7:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

7:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

4

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Gold

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

8:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

1

Austin Achieve

2

Meridian World School

Aux

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

8:30 PM

Junior Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

2

Harmony School of Political Science

Main

1911 NE Inner Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/24

Tue

8:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Gold

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

Main

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/24

Tue

8:45 PM

Junior Varsity Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

2

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

Aux

3407 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628

1/25

Wed

6:00 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

Main

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

6:00 PM

Junior Varsity Girls

Central Regional Championship

1

East Austin College Preparatory

2

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

Aux

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

7:00 PM

Varsity Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

2

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

7:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin Blue

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

Aux

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

8:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

2

Austin Achieve

Aux

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/25

Wed

8:30 PM

Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

2

Meridian World School

4

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

Main

2211 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626

1/28

Sat

9:30 AM

4th-6th Grade Girls

Central Regional Championship

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

2

George Gervin Academy

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

10:30 AM

4th-6th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winner of Central Regional Semi-Finals

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

11:30 AM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

12:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

1:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Girls

State Championship

Winners of Central & South Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

3:00 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

4:30 PM

Junior Varsity Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

6:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

7:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251