NT Baseball & Softball Ticker

<
>
Tue, Mar 06
Tue, Mar 20
Thu, Mar 22
Mon, Mar 26
Mon, Apr 02
Tue, Apr 03
Thu, Apr 05
Fri, Apr 06
Tue, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 12
Fri, Apr 13
Mon, Apr 16
Tue, Apr 17

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Baseball & Softball

North Texas Regional Softball Tournament 2018

North Texas Regional Softball Tournament - April 20th - 24th, 2018

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME

AWAY

SURFACE

LOCATION

20-Apr

4:00 PM

6th-8th Softball

Quarterfinal #1

#3 IL Texas Keller (W 26-2)

#6 Harmony Grand Prairie

CCP SB Field #1

3700 Corinth Pkwy, Corinth, TX 76208

20-Apr

6:15 PM

Varsity Softball

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Keller (W 15-3)

#4 Founders Lewisville

CCP SB Field #1

3700 Corinth Pkwy, Corinth, TX 76208

20-Apr

4:00 PM

6th-8th Softball

Quarterfinal #2

#4 IL Texas North Richland Hills (W 6-5)

#5 Corinth Classical

CCP SB Field #3

3700 Corinth Pkwy, Corinth, TX 76208

20-Apr

6:15 PM

Varsity Softball

Semifinal #2

#2 UME Preparatory (W 18-2)

#3 IL Texas Arlington

CCP SB Field #3

3700 Corinth Pkwy, Corinth, TX 76208

23-Apr

4:00 PM

6th-8th Softball

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Grand Prairie

#4 IL Texas North Richland Hills (W 0-17)

FRITO LAY BP

6000 Jupiter Rd, Plano, TX 75074

23-Apr

6:00 PM

6th-8th Softball

Semifinal #2

#2 STEM Academy (W 9-3)

#3 IL Texas Keller

FRITO LAY BP

6000 Jupiter Rd, Plano, TX 75074

23-Apr

8:00 PM

Varsity Softball

Championship

#1 IL Texas Keller (W 13-3)

#2 UME Preparatory

FRITO LAY BP

6000 Jupiter Rd, Plano, TX 75074

24-Apr

5:30 PM

6th-8th Softball

Championship

#2 STEM Academy (W 11-1)

#4 IL Texas North Richland Hills

FRITO LAY BP

6000 Jupiter Rd, Plano, TX 75074


North Texas Regional Baseball Tournament 2018

North Texas Regional Baseball Tournament - April 20th - 24th, 2018

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME

AWAY

SURFACE

LOCATION

20-Apr

4:00 PM

Varsity Baseball

Quarterfinal #2

#4 UME Preparatory (W 3-2)

#5 Heights Preparatory

KYA Field #4

1 Sports Pkwy, Keller, TX 76248

20-Apr

6:30 PM

Varsity Baseball

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Keller (W 11-1)

#4 UME Preparatory

KYA Field #4

1 Sports Pkwy, Keller, TX 76248

20-Apr

4:00 PM

Varsity Baseball

Quarterfinal #1

#3 Great Hearts Irving

#6 IL Texas Arlington (W 1-15)

Arlington Field

1501 S. Pipeline Rd, Euless, TX 76040

20-Apr

6:30 PM

Varsity Baseball

Semifinal #2

#2 Founders Lewisville

#6 IL Texas Arlington (W 5-10)

Arlington Field

1501 S. Pipeline Rd, Euless, TX 76040

23-Apr

5:00 PM

Varsity Baseball

Championship

#1 IL Texas Keller (W 10-2)

#6 IL Texas Arlington

Mountain View College

4849 W. Illinois Ave, Dallas, TX 75211

23-Apr

4:00 PM

6th-8th Baseball

Quarterfinal #1

#1 IL Texas Keller (W 14-4)

#8 Founders Lewisville

CARPENTER Field #7

6701 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75024

23-Apr

6:00 PM

6th-8th Baseball

Quarterfinal #4

#4 IL Texas Lancaster

#5 UME Preparatory (W 0-8)

CARPENTER Field #7

6701 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75024

23-Apr

8:00 PM

6th-8th Baseball

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Keller (W 7-6)

#5 UME Preparatory

CARPENTER Field #7

6701 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75024

23-Apr

4:00 PM

6th-8th Baseball

Quarterfinal #2

#2 STEM Academy (W 11-1)

#7 IL Texas Grand Prairie

CARPENTER Field #8

6701 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75024

23-Apr

6:00 PM

6th-8th Baseball

Quarterfinal #3

#3 Leadership Prep School (W 7-4)

#6 IL Texas North Richland Hills

CARPENTER Field #8

6701 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75024

23-Apr

8:00 PM

6th-8th Baseball

Semifinal #2

#2 STEM Academy

#3 Leadership Prep School (W 7-5)

CARPENTER Field #8

6701 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75024

24-Apr

5:00 PM

6th-8th Baseball

Championship

#1 IL Texas Keller (W 13-6)

#3 Leadership Prep School

Mountain View College

4849 W. Illinois Ave, Dallas, TX 75211


North Texas Varsity Softball Regional Champion 2017-2018

IL Texas Keller Varsity Softball 2017-2018

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Baseball Regional Champion 2017-2018

IL Texas Keller 6th-8th Grade Baseball 2017-2018

North Texas Baseball & Softball Divisions

Age Grouping

Gender

Division

Division Links

6th-8th Grade Softball

Girls

D1

North TX 6th-8th Grade Softball Division 1

Corinth Classical / Founders Lewisville / ILT Garland / STEM Academy

6th-8th Grade Softball

Girls

D2

North TX 6th-8th Grade Softball Division 2

ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / ILT North Richland Hills / ILT Saginaw

6th-8th Grade Softball

Girls

D3

North TX 6th-8th Grade Softball Division 3

Faith Family Waxahachie / Harmony Grand Prairie / ILT East FW / ILT Grand Prairie / ILT Lancaster

6th-8th Grade Baseball

Boys

D1

North TX 6th-8th Grade Baseball Division 1

Corinth Classical / Founders Lewisville / STEM Academy

6th-8th Grade Baseball

Boys

D2

North TX 6th-8th Grade Baseball Division 2

Harmony Fort Worth/ ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / ILT North Richland Hills / ILT Saginaw

6th-8th Grade Baseball

Boys

D3

North TX 6th-8th Grade Baseball Division 3

AW Brown FLA / FFA Waxahachie / ILT East FW / ILT Grand Prairie / ILT Lancaster

6th-8th Grade Baseball

Boys

D4

North TX 6th-8th Grade Baseball Division 4

IL Texas Garland / Leadership Prep / UME Preparatory

Varsity Softball

Girls

D1

North TX Varsity Softball Division 1

Founders Lewisville / ILT Garland / UME Preparatory

Varsity Softball

Girls

D2

North TX Varsity Softball Division 2

Advantage GP / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller

Varsity Baseball

Boys

D1

North TX Varsity Baseball Division 1

Founders Lewisville / ILT Garland / Luna Preparatory / STEM Academy / UME Preparatory

Varsity Baseball

Boys

D2

North TX Varsity Baseball Division 2

Advantage GP / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / Village Tech

Varsity Baseball

Boys

D3

North TX Varsity Baseball Division 3

Corinth Classical / Great Hearts Irving / Harmony Nature / Heights Preparatory