Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL Central Texas: San Antonio Basketball

Sports Ticker

<
>

-- No Games --

PLAYOFF INFORMATION

Date

Day

Time

Grouping

Round

Seed

Home Team

Seed

Away Team

Court

Location

1/20

Fri

5:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Division 6 Tiebreaker

2

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center White

3

Southwest Preparatory: Northwest

Main

1450 NE Interstate 410 Loop, San Antonio, TX 78209

1/20

Fri

7:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Division 4 Tiebreaker

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Premier

3

IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores

Main

1450 NE Interstate 410 Loop, San Antonio, TX 78209

1/21

Sat

2:30 PM

Junior Varsity Boys

San Antonio Division 1 Tiebreaker

2

SASIC Prep

3

School of Science & Technology: San Antonio

Main

239 Stark St, San Antonio, TX 78204

1/23

Mon

3:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Round-of-16

6

KIPP San Antonio: Aspire

11

Southwest Preparatory: Northwest

1

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

3:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Round-of-16

8

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

9

Anne Frank Inspire Academy

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

3:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

4

George Gervin Academy

5

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

3

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

4:00 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Round-of-16

8

KIPP San Antonio: Aspire

9

Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy

Main

1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

1/23

Mon

4:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Round-of-16

7

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

10

Bexar County Academy

1

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

4:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Round-of-16

5

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

12

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Premier

3

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

4:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

6

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

5:00 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Round-of-16

7

KIPP San Antonio: Camino

10

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

Main

1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

1/23

Mon

5:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

1

KIPP San Antonio: Camino

8

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

6:00 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park

9

Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy

Main

1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

1/23

Mon

6:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio

7

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

7:00 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio

6

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

Main

1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

1/23

Mon

7:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

3

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

6

KIPP San Antonio: Aspire

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/23

Mon

8:00 PM

Junior Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

1

Monticello High School

2

SASIC Prep

Main

1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

1/23

Mon

8:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

4

George Gervin Academy

5

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/24

Tue

4:15 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

4

IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores

1

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/24

Tue

4:15 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

KIPP San Antonio: University Preparatory

3

Carpe Diem Innovative Schools

3

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/24

Tue

4:15 PM

9th-10th Grade Girls

South Texas Regional Championship

1

Southwest Preparatory: Southeast

2

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/24

Tue

5:45 PM

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

KIPP: University Preparatory

4

Por Vida Academy

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/24

Tue

7:15 PM

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

3

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

3:30 PM

4th-6th Grade Boys

Central Regional Semi-Finals

2

George Gervin Academy

3

Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language Academy

1

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

3:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

4

George Gervin Academy

9

Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

3:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio

6

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

3

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

4:30 PM

4th-6th Grade Boys

Central Regional Semi-Finals

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio

4

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

3

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

4:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

1

KIPP San Antonio: Camino

4

George Gervin Academy

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

4:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio

6

KIPP San Antonio: Aspire

1

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

5:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

Winners of San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

6:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

Winners of San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/25

Wed

7:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

2

KIPP San Antonio: University Preparatory

2

6944 South Sunbelt Drive, San Antonio, TX, 76218

1/26

Thu

5:30 PM

Varsity Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Preparatory

2

San Antonio CAN Academy

Main

6919 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78221

1/26

Thu

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

1

KIPP: University Preparatory

3

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

Main

6919 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78221

1/28

Sat

9:30 AM

4th-6th Grade Girls

Central Regional Championship

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

2

George Gervin Academy

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

10:30 AM

4th-6th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winner of Central Regional Semi-Finals

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

11:30 AM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

12:30 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

1:30 PM

9th-10th Grade Girls

State Championship

Winners of Central & South Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

3:00 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

4:30 PM

Junior Varsity Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

6:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

1/28

Sat

7:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Central Regional Championship

Winners of Austin & San Antonio Sub-Regional Championships

Main

3535 North Ellison Drive, San Antonio, TX 78251

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close