Upcoming Basketball Games in East Texas

<
>
Tue, Nov 28
Thu, Nov 30
Fri, Dec 01
Mon, Dec 04
Wed, Dec 06
Fri, Dec 08
Mon, Dec 11
Wed, Dec 13
Thu, Dec 14
Fri, Dec 15
Mon, Dec 18
Wed, Dec 20
Fri, Dec 22
Mon, Jan 08
Tue, Jan 09
Wed, Jan 10
Thu, Jan 11
Fri, Jan 12
Thu, Jan 18
Fri, Jan 19
Mon, Jan 22
Tue, Jan 23
Wed, Jan 24
Thu, Jan 25
Fri, Jan 26

East Texas Playoff Schedule

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

8

Texas Serenity Academy

9

Fallbrook Academy

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

7

Harmony School of Techonology

10

Harmony School of Innovation: Houston

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

6

Aristoi Classical Academy

11

The Rhodes School

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

5

International Leadership of Texas: Westpark

12

Division 3 Tiebreak Winner

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

3

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

6

Beatrice Mayes Institute

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

4

Harmony School of Excellence: Houston

5

Victory Prep Academy: North

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Round of 16

7

Harmony School of Innovation: Houston

10

The Rhodes School

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Round of 16

8

International Leadership of Texas: Katy

9

TB Winner (SWS/HS Technology)

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

1

Harmony School of Fine Arts & Technology

Winner of 8/9

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

4

The Lawson Academy

Winner of 5/12

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

2

Beatrice Mayes Institute

Winner of 7/10

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

3

International Leadership of Texas: Katy

Winner of 6/11

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

1

Harmony School of Fine Arts & Technology

Winner of 8/9

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

2

Fallbrook Academy

Winner of 7/10

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

JVG

Semifinal

1

Aristoi Classical Academy

4

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

JVG

Semifinal

2

International Leadership of Texas: Katy/Westpark High School

3

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

8:00 PM

JVB

Quarterfinal

4

International Leadership of Texas: Katy/Westpark High School

5

George I. Sanchez Charter School

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

8:00 PM

JVB

Quarterfinal

3

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

6

YES Preparatory: Gulfton

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

1/30

4:30 PM

MSG

Semifinal

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

4:30 PM

MSG

Semifinal

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

5:30 PM

MSB

Semifinal

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

5:30 PM

MSB

Semifinal

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

6:30 PM

JVB

Semifinal

1

YES Preparatory: Southeast

Winner of 4/5

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

6:30 PM

JVB

Semifinal

2

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

Winner of 3/6

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

7:45 PM

PSL MSB

Final

1

Yellowstone Academy

2

The Post Oak School

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

1/31

5:00 PM

VB

Quarterfinal

4

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

5

YES Preparatory: North Forest

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/31

5:00 PM

VG

Semifinal

1

YES Preparatory: Gulfton

4

YES Preparatory: Northside

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/31

6:30 PM

VB

Quarterfinal

3

YES Preparatory: Northside

6

Harmony Science Academy: Houston High

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/31

6:30 PM

VG

Semifinal

2

Harmony School of Advancement

3

YES Preparatory: East End

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

2/1

5:00 PM

VB

Semifinal

1

YES Preparatory: Southeast

Winner of 4/5

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/1

5:00 PM

VB

Semifinal

2

Houston CAN Academy: Southwest

Winner of 3/6

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/1

6:30 PM

MSB

Final

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/1

6:30 PM

MSG

Final

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

2/2

5:00 PM

JVB

Final

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/2

5:00 PM

JVG

Final

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/2

6:30 PM

VB

Final

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/2

6:30 PM

VG

Final

B