Upcoming Basketball Games in East Texas

<
>

-- No Games --

East Texas Playoff Schedule

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

8

Texas Serenity Academy

9

Fallbrook Academy

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

7

Harmony School of Techonology

10

Harmony School of Innovation: Houston

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

6

Aristoi Classical Academy

11

The Rhodes School

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

4:00 PM

MSB

Round of 16

5

International Leadership of Texas: Westpark

12

Division 3 Tiebreak Winner

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

3

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

6

Beatrice Mayes Institute

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

4

Harmony School of Excellence: Houston

5

Victory Prep Academy: North

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Round of 16

7

Harmony School of Innovation: Houston

10

The Rhodes School

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

5:00 PM

MSG

Round of 16

8

International Leadership of Texas: Katy

9

TB Winner (SWS/HS Technology)

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

1

Harmony School of Fine Arts & Technology

Winner of 8/9

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

4

The Lawson Academy

Winner of 5/12

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

2

Beatrice Mayes Institute

Winner of 7/10

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

Quarterfinal

3

International Leadership of Texas: Katy

Winner of 6/11

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

1

Harmony School of Fine Arts & Technology

Winner of 8/9

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

MSG

Quarterfinal

2

Fallbrook Academy

Winner of 7/10

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

JVG

Semifinal

1

Aristoi Classical Academy

4

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

C

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

7:00 PM

JVG

Semifinal

2

International Leadership of Texas: Katy/Westpark High School

3

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

D

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

8:00 PM

JVB

Quarterfinal

4

International Leadership of Texas: Katy/Westpark High School

5

George I. Sanchez Charter School

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/29

8:00 PM

JVB

Quarterfinal

3

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

6

YES Preparatory: Gulfton

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

1/30

4:30 PM

MSG

Semifinal

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

4:30 PM

MSG

Semifinal

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

5:30 PM

MSB

Semifinal

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

5:30 PM

MSB

Semifinal

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

6:30 PM

JVB

Semifinal

1

YES Preparatory: Southeast

Winner of 4/5

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

6:30 PM

JVB

Semifinal

2

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

Winner of 3/6

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/30

7:45 PM

PSL MSB

Final

1

Yellowstone Academy

2

The Post Oak School

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

1/31

5:00 PM

VB

Quarterfinal

4

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

5

YES Preparatory: North Forest

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/31

5:00 PM

VG

Semifinal

1

YES Preparatory: Gulfton

4

YES Preparatory: Northside

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/31

6:30 PM

VB

Quarterfinal

3

YES Preparatory: Northside

6

Harmony Science Academy: Houston High

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1/31

6:30 PM

VG

Semifinal

2

Harmony School of Advancement

3

YES Preparatory: East End

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

2/1

5:00 PM

VB

Semifinal

1

YES Preparatory: Southeast

Winner of 4/5

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/1

5:00 PM

VB

Semifinal

2

Houston CAN Academy: Southwest

Winner of 3/6

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/1

6:30 PM

MSB

Final

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/1

6:30 PM

MSG

Final

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

COURT #

LOCATION

2/2

5:00 PM

JVB

Final

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/2

5:00 PM

JVG

Final

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/2

6:30 PM

VB

Final

A

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

2/2

6:30 PM

VG

Final

B

1135 Ella Crossing Dr, Houston, TX 77090

East Texas 6th-8th Grade Basketball Divisions

TCSAAL 6th-8th Grade Girls Teams

TCSAAL 6th-8th Grade Boys Teams

Division

Team

MS Boys D1

Energized for Excellence Academy

MS Girls D1

Energized for Excellence Academy

Harmony School of Fine Arts & Technology

Harmony School of Fine Arts & Technology

Harmony School of Innovation: Houston

Harmony School of Innovation: Houston

Houston Gateway Academy: Evergreen (Blue)

International Leadership of Texas: Windmill Lakes

International Leadership of Texas: Windmill Lakes

MS Girls D2

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

MS Boys D2

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

Harmony School of Techonology

Harmony School of Techonology

International Leadership of Texas: Westpark

International Leadership of Texas: Westpark

Southwest Schools: Middle School

Southwest Schools: Middle School

MS Girls D3

Aristoi Classical Academy

MS Boys D3

Aristoi Classical Academy

Fallbrook Academy

George I. Sanchez Charter School

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

International Leadership of Texas: Katy

Houston Gateway Academy: Elite

MS Girls D4

Beatrice Mayes Institute

Raul Yzaguirre School for Success: Houston (Black)

Harmony School of Excellence: Endeavor

MS Boys D4

Beatrice Mayes Institute

Harmony School of Excellence: Houston

Harmony School of Excellence: Endeavor

SER-Ninos

Harmony School of Excellence: Houston

Texas Serenity Academy

SER-Ninos

MS Girls D5

E-STEM Middle School

Texas Serenity Academy

Harmony School of Science: Houston

MS Boys D5

E-STEM Middle School

The Lawson Academy

Harmony School of Science: Houston

The Rhodes School

The Lawson Academy

Victory Prep Academy: North

The Rhodes School

Victory Prep Academy: North

MS Boys D6

Fallbrook Academy

Houston Gateway Academy: Evergreen (Gold)

Huntsville Classical Academy

International Leadership of Texas: Katy

TCSAAL-PSL 6th-8th Grade Girls Teams

TCSAAL-PSL 6th-8th Grade Girls Teams

PSL MS Girls

The Post Oak School

PSL MS Boys

The Post Oak School

Yellowstone Academy

St, Stephen's Episcopal School

Yellowstone Academy

East Texas High School Basketball Divisions

TCSAAL Junior Varsity Girls Teams

TCSAAL Junior Varsity Boys Teams

Division

Team

Division

Team

JV Girls D1

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

JV Boys D1

Harmony School of Ingenuity

International Leadership of Texas: Katy/Westpark High School

Harmony Science Academy: Houston High

YES Preparatory: East End

YES Preparatory: East End

YES Preparatory: North Forest

YES Preparatory: Fifth Ward

YES Preparatory: West

YES Preparatory: Gulfton

JV Girls D2

Aristoi Classical Academy

YES Preparatory: Southeast

George I. Sanchez Charter School

JV Boys D2

Harmony School of Innovation: Katy

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

International Leadership of Texas: Katy/Westpark High School

Houston Heights High School

YES Preparatory: North Central

YES Preparatory: North Forest

YES Preparatory: Northside

JV Boys D3

George I. Sanchez Charter School

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

Houston Gateway Academy - Elite

Raul Yzaguirre School for Success

YES Preparatory: West

TCSAAL Varsity Girls Teams

TCSAAL Varsity Boys Teams

Division

Team

Division

Team

Varsity Girls D1

Harmony Science Academy: Houston High

Varsity Boys D1

Harmony School of Ingenuity

YES Preparatory: Brays Oaks

Harmony Science Academy: Houston High

YES Preparatory: East End

YES Preparatory: Brays Oaks

YES Preparatory: Fifth Ward

YES Preparatory: East End

YES Preparatory: Gulfton

YES Preparatory: Fifth Ward

YES Preparatory: Southeast

YES Preparatory: Gulfton

YES Preparatory:: Southwest

YES Preparatory: Southeast

Varsity Girls D2

Harmony School of Advancement

Varsity Boys D2

Harmony School of Advancement

Southwest Schools: High School

Southwest Schools: High School

YES Preparatory: North Central

YES Preparatory: North Central

YES Preparatory: Northside

YES Preparatory: North Forest

YES Preparatory: White Oak

YES Preparatory: Northside

YES Preparatory: White Oak

Varsity Boys D3

Aristoi Classical Academy

George I. Sanchez Charter School

Harmony School of Innovation: Sugar Land

Houston CAN Academy: North

TCSAAL - PSL Varsity Boys Teams

Houston CAN Academy: Southwest

PSL Varsity Boys

Esprit International

Houston Heights High School

The Post Oak School

YES Preparatory: Southwest

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close