NT Basketball Ticker

<
>

-- No Games --

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Basketball

North Texas Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule - Jan 25-28, 2017

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME

AWAY

SCORE

WINNER

SURFACE

LOCATION

24-Jan

5:30 PM

JV Boys

Tie-Breaker

Heights Preparatory

Luna Preparatory

23-38

Luna Preparatory

Heights Gym

2650 Canada Dr, Dallas, TX 75212

24-Jan

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Tie-Breaker

Advantage Grand Prairie

Ft Worth CAN Westcreek

50-48

Advantage Grand Prairie

Heights Gym

2650 Canada Dr, Dallas, TX 75212

24-Jan

7:00 PM

JV Girls

Tie-Breaker

IL Texas Garland

Imagine International

29-34

Imagine International

ILTGHS Gym

4413 N. Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044

24-Jan

5:30 PM

4th-6th Boys

Tie-Breaker

Inspired Vision

Imagine International

Forfeit

Inspired Vision

IVE Gym

8421 Bohannon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

24-Jan

6:30 PM

6th-8th Girls

Tie-Breaker

Trinity Environmental

Nova Academy

12-9

Trinity Environmental

IVE Gym

8421 Bohannon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

25-Jan

4:15 PM

4th-6th Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 AW Brown

#4 Legacy Mesquite

33-4

#1 AW Brown

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

4:15 PM

4th-6th Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 Founders Lewisville

#3 La Academia

18-4

#2 Founders Lewisville

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

4:15 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #3

# 3 La Academia

#14 AW Brown

32-15

# 3 La Academia

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

5:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Play-In #1

#16 Advantage Grand Prairie

#17 Nova Academy

31-22

#16 Advantage Grand Prairie

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

5:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Play-In #2

#15 IL Texas Garland

#18 Legacy Plano

32-11

#15 IL Texas Garland

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

5:30 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #1

#1 St. Anthony

#16 KIPP Destiny

62-0

#1 St. Anthony

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

6:45 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #4

#4 IL Texas Keller

#13 IL Texas Garland

33-8

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

6:45 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #7

#7 Founders Lewisville

#10 Great Hearts Irving

23-24 (4OT)

#10 Great Hearts Irving

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

6:45 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #8

#8 Legacy Mesquite

#9 Harmony Nature

6-26

#9 Harmony Nature

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

8:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #2

#2 KIPP Truth

#15 Trinity Environmental

34-3

#2 KIPP Truth

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

8:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #6

#6 IL Texas Grand Prairie

#11 Arlington Classics

7-33

#11 Arlington Classics

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

8:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #5

#5 IL Texas Arlington

#12 Academy of Dallas

46-0

#5 IL Texas Arlington

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #1

#1 AW Brown Gold

#16 Advantage Grand Prairie

48-14

#1 AW Brown Gold

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #3

# 3 La Academia

#11 Arlington Classics

8-28

#11 Arlington Classics

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #4

#4 IL Texas Keller

#5 IL Texas Arlington

18-21

#5 IL Texas Arlington

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

4th-6th Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 AW Brown

#4 Inspired Vision

38-6

#1 AW Brown

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

4th-6th Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Founders Lewisville

#3 St. Anthony

35-26

#2 Founders Lewisville

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #1

#1 St. Anthony

#9 Harmony Nature

44-4

#1 St. Anthony

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #6

#6 Legacy Mesquite

#11 Golden Rule Charter

43-33

#6 Legacy Mesquite

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #2

#2 KIPP Truth

#10 Great Hearts Irving

19-18

#2 KIPP Truth

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #7

#7 KIPP Truth

#10 Harmony Ft Worth

20-15

#7 KIPP Truth

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #2

#2 St. Anthony

#15 IL Texas Garland

43-21

#2 St. Anthony

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #3

#3 Harmony Nature

#14 IL Texas Keller

32-40

#14 IL Texas Keller

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #5

#5 Quest Lewisville

#12 Luna Preparatory

37-22

#5 Quest Lewisville

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

9th-10th Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 Heights Preparatory

#4 Leadership Prep

48-18

#1 Heights Preparatory

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

9th-10th Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Harmony Euless

#3 UME Prep

36-18

#2 Harmony Euless

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

JV Girls

Quarterfinal #1

#4 IL Texas Arlington

#5 Heights Preparatory

46-15

#4 IL Texas Arlington

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #4

#4 Harmony Carrollton

#13 Village Tech Schools

38-49

#13 Village Tech Schools

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #8

#8 Harmony Garland

#9 Arlington Classics

35-31

#8 Harmony Garland

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

JV Girls

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Legacy Mesquite

#6 Imagine International

20-23

#6 Imagine International

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

7:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

#8 Peak Preparatory

62-43

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

7:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #4

#4 Harmony Nature

#5 Garland CAN

77-60

#4 Harmony Nature

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#2 IL Texas Garland

#7 Advantage Grand Prairie

54-37

#2 IL Texas Garland

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #3

#3 Dallas CAN Ross Ave

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

46-48 (OT)

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

JV Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Legacy Mesquite

#6 Harmony Business

47-49

#6 Harmony Business

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

JV Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#4 IL Texas Keller

#5 Luna Preparatory

35-28

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

4:30 PM

4th-6th Girls

Championship

#1 AW Brown

#2 Founders Lewisville

21-5

#1 AW Brown

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

4:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#2 St. Anthony

#7 KIPP Truth

60-24

#2 St. Anthony

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

4:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #3

#6 Legacy Mesquite

#14 IL Texas Keller

28-40

#14 IL Texas Keller

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

5:30 PM

4th-6th Boys

Championship

#1 AW Brown

#2 Founders Lewisville

29-27 (OT)

#1 AW Brown

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

5:45 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#1 AW Brown Gold

#8 Harmony Garland

50-32

#1 AW Brown Gold

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

5:45 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #4

#5 Quest Lewisville

#13 Village Tech Schools

40-22

#5 Quest Lewisville

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

6:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Garland

#4 UME Preparatory

51-17

#1 IL Texas Garland

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

#4 Harmony Nature

62-44

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Garland

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

49-57

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

8:00 PM

Varsity Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 Harmony Nature

#3 Luna Preparatory

28-25

#2 Harmony Nature

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

28-Jan

8:00 AM

6th-8th Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 St. Anthony

#5 IL Texas Arlington

49-9

#1 St. Anthony

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

8:00 AM

6th-8th Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 KIPP Truth

#11 Arlington Classics

15-29

#11 Arlington Classics

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

9:15 AM

6th-8th Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 AW Brown Gold

#5 Quest Lewisville

24-48

#5 Quest Lewisville

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

9:15 AM

6th-8th Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 St. Anthony

#14 IL Texas Keller

65-23

#2 St. Anthony

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

10:30 AM

JV Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 Founders Lewisville

#4 IL Texas Arlington

7-38

#4 IL Texas Arlington

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

10:30 AM

JV Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Keller

#6 Imagine International

40-15

#2 IL Texas Keller

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

12:00 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Garland

#4 IL Texas Keller

37-48

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

12:00 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Arlington

#6 Harmony Business

58-56

#2 IL Texas Arlington

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

1:30 PM

6th-8th Girls

Championship

#1 St. Anthony

#11 Arlington Classics

45-12

#1 St. Anthony

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

1:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Championship

#2 St. Anthony

#5 Quest Lewisville

66-22

#2 St. Anthony

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

2:45 PM

JV Boys

Championship

#2 IL Texas Arlington

#4 IL Texas Keller

78-80 (OT)

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

2:45 PM

JV Girls

Championship

#2 IL Texas Keller

#4 IL Texas Arlington

28-17

#2 IL Texas Keller

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

4:15 PM

Varsity Girls

Championship

#1 IL Texas Garland

#2 Harmony Nature

28-20

#1 IL Texas Garland

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

4:15 PM

9th-10th Boys

Championship

#1 Heights Preparatory

#2 Harmony Euless

61-28

#1 Heights Preparatory

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

5:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Championship

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

 62-44

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

 



North Texas Basketball Divisions

Age Grouping Gender Division Division Links
4th-6th Grade Girls D1 North TX 4th-6th Grade Girls BB Division 1
FCA Lewisville / Inspired Vision / Legacy Mesquite
4th-6th Grade Girls D2 North TX 4th-6th Grade Girls BB Division 2
AW Brown / La Academia / Pegasus School
4th-6th Grade Boys D1 North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BB Division 1
FCA Lewisville / Harmony Business / Imagine International / Inspired Vision / Legacy Mesquite
4th-6th Grade Boys D2 North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BB Division 2
Academy of Dallas / AW Brown / La Academia / Pegasus School / St. Anthony
6th-8th Grade Girls D1 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 1

Corinth Classical / Great Hearts Irving / Harmony Euless / ILT Keller / Quest Lewisville

6th-8th Grade Girls D2 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 2

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Garland / Imagine International / Leadership Prep

6th-8th Grade Girls D3 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 3

Arlington Classics / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT NRH / TLC Arlington

6th-8th Grade Girls D4 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 4

Advantage Duncanville / Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / Harmony GP / ILT GP

6th-8th Grade Girls D5 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 5

Academy of Dallas / Golden Rule / La Academia / Trinity Basin / UME Prep

6th-8th Grade Girls D6 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 6

Advantage Waxahachie / AW Brown / FFA Waxahachie / FCA Mesquite / St. Anthony

6th-8th Grade Girls D7 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 7

KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth / Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Pegasus School

6th-8th Grade Girls D8 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 8

A+ Academy / FCA Dallas / Legacy Mesquite / Nova Academy / Trinity Environmental

6th-8th Grade Boys D1 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 1

Corinth Classical / Great Hearts Irving / ILT Keller / Quest Lewisville

6th-8th Grade Boys D2 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 2

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Garland / Imagine International / Leadership Prep

6th-8th Grade Boys D3 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 3

Arlington Classics / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT NRH / TLC Arlington

6th-8th Grade Boys D4 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 4

Advantage Duncanville / Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / Harmony GP / ILT GP

6th-8th Grade Boys D5 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 5

Academy of Dallas / AW Brown Gold / Golden Rule / La Academia / Trinity Basin

6th-8th Grade Boys D6 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 6

Advantage Waxahachie / AW Brown Red / FFA Waxahachie / St. Anthony / Village Tech

6th-8th Grade Boys D7 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 7

KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth / Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Pegasus School

6th-8th Grade Boys D8 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 8

A+ Academy / FCA Dallas / Legacy Mesquite / Nova Academy / Trinity Environmental

6th-8th Grade Boys D9 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 9

FCA Mesquite / Harmony Garland / Legacy Plano

9th-10th Grade Boys D1 North TX 9th-10th Grade Boys BB Division 1

Heights Prep / UME Prep / Village Tech

9th-10th Grade Boys D2 North TX 9th-10th Grade Boys BB Division 2

Harmony Euless / Leadership Prep / Manara Academy

Junior Varsity Girls D1 North TX Junior Varsity Girls BB Division 1

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Carrollton / Harmony Garland / ILT Garland / Imagine International

Junior Varsity Girls D2 North TX Junior Varsity Girls BB Division 2

Harmony Euless / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / Infinity Prep

Junior Varsity Girls D3 North TX Junior Varsity Girls BB Division 3

Heights Prep / Legacy Mesquite / Luna Prep / Pegasus School

Junior Varsity Boys D1 North TX Junior Varsity Boys BB Division 1

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Business / Harmony Garland / ILT Garland / Imagine International

Junior Varsity Boys D2 North TX Junior Varsity Boys BB Division 2

ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / Infinity Prep / Peak Prep / Winfree NRH

Junior Varsity Boys D3 North TX Junior Varsity Boys BB Division 3

Heights Prep / Legacy Mesquite / Luna Prep / Pegasus School

Varsity Girls D1 North TX Varsity Girls BB Division 1

ILT Garland / Luna Prep / Peak Prep

Varsity Girls D2 North TX Varsity Girls BB Division 2

Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / UME Prep

Varsity Boys D1 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 1

Carrollton CAN / Garland CAN / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Garland / Winfree Irving

Varsity Boys D2 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 2

Advantage GP / FW CAN Westcreek / Harmony Euless / Harmony FW / Winfree GP

Varsity Boys D3 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 3

Harmony Nature / Oak Cliff CAN / UME Prep / Village Tech

Varsity Boys D4 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 4

Grant East CAN / Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Ross Ave CAN

Varsity Private School League Girls PSL (Non-Division) North TX Varsity Girls BB PSL Division

Advanced Prep International

Varsity Private School League Boys PSL (Non-Division) North TX Varsity Boys BB PSL Division

Advanced Prep International