NT Basketball Ticker

<
>

-- No Games --

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Basketball

North Texas Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule - Jan 25-28, 2017

DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME

AWAY

SCORE

WINNER

SURFACE

LOCATION

24-Jan

5:30 PM

JV Boys

Tie-Breaker

Heights Preparatory

Luna Preparatory

23-38

Luna Preparatory

Heights Gym

2650 Canada Dr, Dallas, TX 75212

24-Jan

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Tie-Breaker

Advantage Grand Prairie

Ft Worth CAN Westcreek

50-48

Advantage Grand Prairie

Heights Gym

2650 Canada Dr, Dallas, TX 75212

24-Jan

7:00 PM

JV Girls

Tie-Breaker

IL Texas Garland

Imagine International

29-34

Imagine International

ILTGHS Gym

4413 N. Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044

24-Jan

5:30 PM

4th-6th Boys

Tie-Breaker

Inspired Vision

Imagine International

Forfeit

Inspired Vision

IVE Gym

8421 Bohannon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

24-Jan

6:30 PM

6th-8th Girls

Tie-Breaker

Trinity Environmental

Nova Academy

12-9

Trinity Environmental

IVE Gym

8421 Bohannon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

25-Jan

4:15 PM

4th-6th Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 AW Brown

#4 Legacy Mesquite

33-4

#1 AW Brown

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

4:15 PM

4th-6th Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 Founders Lewisville

#3 La Academia

18-4

#2 Founders Lewisville

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

4:15 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #3

# 3 La Academia

#14 AW Brown

32-15

# 3 La Academia

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

5:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Play-In #1

#16 Advantage Grand Prairie

#17 Nova Academy

31-22

#16 Advantage Grand Prairie

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

5:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Play-In #2

#15 IL Texas Garland

#18 Legacy Plano

32-11

#15 IL Texas Garland

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

5:30 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #1

#1 St. Anthony

#16 KIPP Destiny

62-0

#1 St. Anthony

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

6:45 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #4

#4 IL Texas Keller

#13 IL Texas Garland

33-8

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

6:45 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #7

#7 Founders Lewisville

#10 Great Hearts Irving

23-24 (4OT)

#10 Great Hearts Irving

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

6:45 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #8

#8 Legacy Mesquite

#9 Harmony Nature

6-26

#9 Harmony Nature

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

8:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #2

#2 KIPP Truth

#15 Trinity Environmental

34-3

#2 KIPP Truth

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

8:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #6

#6 IL Texas Grand Prairie

#11 Arlington Classics

7-33

#11 Arlington Classics

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

25-Jan

8:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Preliminary #5

#5 IL Texas Arlington

#12 Academy of Dallas

46-0

#5 IL Texas Arlington

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #1

#1 AW Brown Gold

#16 Advantage Grand Prairie

48-14

#1 AW Brown Gold

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #3

# 3 La Academia

#11 Arlington Classics

8-28

#11 Arlington Classics

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #4

#4 IL Texas Keller

#5 IL Texas Arlington

18-21

#5 IL Texas Arlington

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

4th-6th Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 AW Brown

#4 Inspired Vision

38-6

#1 AW Brown

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

4th-6th Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Founders Lewisville

#3 St. Anthony

35-26

#2 Founders Lewisville

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

4:00 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #1

#1 St. Anthony

#9 Harmony Nature

44-4

#1 St. Anthony

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #6

#6 Legacy Mesquite

#11 Golden Rule Charter

43-33

#6 Legacy Mesquite

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Girls

Quarterfinal #2

#2 KIPP Truth

#10 Great Hearts Irving

19-18

#2 KIPP Truth

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #7

#7 KIPP Truth

#10 Harmony Ft Worth

20-15

#7 KIPP Truth

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #2

#2 St. Anthony

#15 IL Texas Garland

43-21

#2 St. Anthony

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #3

#3 Harmony Nature

#14 IL Texas Keller

32-40

#14 IL Texas Keller

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

5:15 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #5

#5 Quest Lewisville

#12 Luna Preparatory

37-22

#5 Quest Lewisville

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

9th-10th Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 Heights Preparatory

#4 Leadership Prep

48-18

#1 Heights Preparatory

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

9th-10th Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Harmony Euless

#3 UME Prep

36-18

#2 Harmony Euless

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

JV Girls

Quarterfinal #1

#4 IL Texas Arlington

#5 Heights Preparatory

46-15

#4 IL Texas Arlington

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #4

#4 Harmony Carrollton

#13 Village Tech Schools

38-49

#13 Village Tech Schools

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Preliminary #8

#8 Harmony Garland

#9 Arlington Classics

35-31

#8 Harmony Garland

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

6:30 PM

JV Girls

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Legacy Mesquite

#6 Imagine International

20-23

#6 Imagine International

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

7:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

#8 Peak Preparatory

62-43

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

Court G1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

7:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #4

#4 Harmony Nature

#5 Garland CAN

77-60

#4 Harmony Nature

Court G2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#2 IL Texas Garland

#7 Advantage Grand Prairie

54-37

#2 IL Texas Garland

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #3

#3 Dallas CAN Ross Ave

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

46-48 (OT)

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

JV Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Legacy Mesquite

#6 Harmony Business

47-49

#6 Harmony Business

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

26-Jan

8:00 PM

JV Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#4 IL Texas Keller

#5 Luna Preparatory

35-28

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court G3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

4:30 PM

4th-6th Girls

Championship

#1 AW Brown

#2 Founders Lewisville

21-5

#1 AW Brown

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

4:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#2 St. Anthony

#7 KIPP Truth

60-24

#2 St. Anthony

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

4:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #3

#6 Legacy Mesquite

#14 IL Texas Keller

28-40

#14 IL Texas Keller

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

5:30 PM

4th-6th Boys

Championship

#1 AW Brown

#2 Founders Lewisville

29-27 (OT)

#1 AW Brown

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

5:45 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#1 AW Brown Gold

#8 Harmony Garland

50-32

#1 AW Brown Gold

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

5:45 PM

6th-8th Boys

Quarterfinal #4

#5 Quest Lewisville

#13 Village Tech Schools

40-22

#5 Quest Lewisville

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

6:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Garland

#4 UME Preparatory

51-17

#1 IL Texas Garland

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

#4 Harmony Nature

62-44

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

Court B2

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Garland

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

49-57

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

Court B3

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

27-Jan

8:00 PM

Varsity Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 Harmony Nature

#3 Luna Preparatory

28-25

#2 Harmony Nature

Court B1

1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

28-Jan

8:00 AM

6th-8th Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 St. Anthony

#5 IL Texas Arlington

49-9

#1 St. Anthony

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

8:00 AM

6th-8th Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 KIPP Truth

#11 Arlington Classics

15-29

#11 Arlington Classics

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

9:15 AM

6th-8th Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 AW Brown Gold

#5 Quest Lewisville

24-48

#5 Quest Lewisville

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

9:15 AM

6th-8th Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 St. Anthony

#14 IL Texas Keller

65-23

#2 St. Anthony

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

10:30 AM

JV Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 Founders Lewisville

#4 IL Texas Arlington

7-38

#4 IL Texas Arlington

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

10:30 AM

JV Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Keller

#6 Imagine International

40-15

#2 IL Texas Keller

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

12:00 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Garland

#4 IL Texas Keller

37-48

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

12:00 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Arlington

#6 Harmony Business

58-56

#2 IL Texas Arlington

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

1:30 PM

6th-8th Girls

Championship

#1 St. Anthony

#11 Arlington Classics

45-12

#1 St. Anthony

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

1:30 PM

6th-8th Boys

Championship

#2 St. Anthony

#5 Quest Lewisville

66-22

#2 St. Anthony

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

2:45 PM

JV Boys

Championship

#2 IL Texas Arlington

#4 IL Texas Keller

78-80 (OT)

#4 IL Texas Keller

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

2:45 PM

JV Girls

Championship

#2 IL Texas Keller

#4 IL Texas Arlington

28-17

#2 IL Texas Keller

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

4:15 PM

Varsity Girls

Championship

#1 IL Texas Garland

#2 Harmony Nature

28-20

#1 IL Texas Garland

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

4:15 PM

9th-10th Boys

Championship

#1 Heights Preparatory

#2 Harmony Euless

61-28

#1 Heights Preparatory

Court 2

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

28-Jan

5:45 PM

Varsity Boys

Championship

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

#6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff

 62-44

#1 Winfree Grand Prairie

Court 1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

 



North Texas Basketball Divisions

Age Grouping Gender Division Division Links
4th-6th Grade Girls D1 North TX 4th-6th Grade Girls BB Division 1
FCA Lewisville / Inspired Vision / Legacy Mesquite
4th-6th Grade Girls D2 North TX 4th-6th Grade Girls BB Division 2
AW Brown / La Academia / Pegasus School
4th-6th Grade Boys D1 North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BB Division 1
FCA Lewisville / Harmony Business / Imagine International / Inspired Vision / Legacy Mesquite
4th-6th Grade Boys D2 North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BB Division 2
Academy of Dallas / AW Brown / La Academia / Pegasus School / St. Anthony
6th-8th Grade Girls D1 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 1

Corinth Classical / Great Hearts Irving / Harmony Euless / ILT Keller / Quest Lewisville

6th-8th Grade Girls D2 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 2

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Garland / Imagine International / Leadership Prep

6th-8th Grade Girls D3 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 3

Arlington Classics / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT NRH / TLC Arlington

6th-8th Grade Girls D4 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 4

Advantage Duncanville / Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / Harmony GP / ILT GP

6th-8th Grade Girls D5 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 5

Academy of Dallas / Golden Rule / La Academia / Trinity Basin / UME Prep

6th-8th Grade Girls D6 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 6

Advantage Waxahachie / AW Brown / FFA Waxahachie / FCA Mesquite / St. Anthony

6th-8th Grade Girls D7 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 7

KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth / Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Pegasus School

6th-8th Grade Girls D8 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BB Division 8

A+ Academy / FCA Dallas / Legacy Mesquite / Nova Academy / Trinity Environmental

6th-8th Grade Boys D1 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 1

Corinth Classical / Great Hearts Irving / ILT Keller / Quest Lewisville

6th-8th Grade Boys D2 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 2

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Garland / Imagine International / Leadership Prep

6th-8th Grade Boys D3 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 3

Arlington Classics / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT NRH / TLC Arlington

6th-8th Grade Boys D4 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 4

Advantage Duncanville / Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / Harmony GP / ILT GP

6th-8th Grade Boys D5 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 5

Academy of Dallas / AW Brown Gold / Golden Rule / La Academia / Trinity Basin

6th-8th Grade Boys D6 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 6

Advantage Waxahachie / AW Brown Red / FFA Waxahachie / St. Anthony / Village Tech

6th-8th Grade Boys D7 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 7

KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth / Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Pegasus School

6th-8th Grade Boys D8 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 8

A+ Academy / FCA Dallas / Legacy Mesquite / Nova Academy / Trinity Environmental

6th-8th Grade Boys D9 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BB Division 9

FCA Mesquite / Harmony Garland / Legacy Plano

9th-10th Grade Boys D1 North TX 9th-10th Grade Boys BB Division 1

Heights Prep / UME Prep / Village Tech

9th-10th Grade Boys D2 North TX 9th-10th Grade Boys BB Division 2

Harmony Euless / Leadership Prep / Manara Academy

Junior Varsity Girls D1 North TX Junior Varsity Girls BB Division 1

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Carrollton / Harmony Garland / ILT Garland / Imagine International

Junior Varsity Girls D2 North TX Junior Varsity Girls BB Division 2

Harmony Euless / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / Infinity Prep

Junior Varsity Girls D3 North TX Junior Varsity Girls BB Division 3

Heights Prep / Legacy Mesquite / Luna Prep / Pegasus School

Junior Varsity Boys D1 North TX Junior Varsity Boys BB Division 1

FCA Lewisville / Harmony Business / Harmony Garland / ILT Garland / Imagine International

Junior Varsity Boys D2 North TX Junior Varsity Boys BB Division 2

ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / Infinity Prep / Peak Prep / Winfree NRH

Junior Varsity Boys D3 North TX Junior Varsity Boys BB Division 3

Heights Prep / Legacy Mesquite / Luna Prep / Pegasus School

Varsity Girls D1 North TX Varsity Girls BB Division 1

ILT Garland / Luna Prep / Peak Prep

Varsity Girls D2 North TX Varsity Girls BB Division 2

Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / UME Prep

Varsity Boys D1 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 1

Carrollton CAN / Garland CAN / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Garland / Winfree Irving

Varsity Boys D2 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 2

Advantage GP / FW CAN Westcreek / Harmony Euless / Harmony FW / Winfree GP

Varsity Boys D3 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 3

Harmony Nature / Oak Cliff CAN / UME Prep / Village Tech

Varsity Boys D4 North TX Varsity Boys BB Division 4

Grant East CAN / Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Ross Ave CAN

Varsity Private School League Girls PSL (Non-Division) North TX Varsity Girls BB PSL Division

Advanced Prep International

Varsity Private School League Boys PSL (Non-Division) North TX Varsity Boys BB PSL Division

Advanced Prep International

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close