NT Regional Basketball Tournament Ticker

<
>
Mon, Jan 29
Wed, Jan 31
Thu, Feb 01
Fri, Feb 02
Sat, Feb 03

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Basketball

North Texas Regional Basketball Tournament 2018

The 2018 North Texas Regional Basketball Tournament will take place Jan 31st - Feb 3rd at the Duncanville Fieldhouse, 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137.  Admission fees will be taken every day at the tournament with the following rates: $5.00 for adults & students (8 years old & over), children under 8 years old are FREE.


4th-6th Grade Girls Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

4th-6th Grade Boys Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

6th-8th Grade Girls Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

6th-8th Grade Boys Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

9th-10th Grade Boys Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

JV Girls Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

JV Boys Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

Varsity Girls Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

Varsity Boys Regional Basketball Tournament Schedule

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Regional Champion 2017-2018

St. Anthony School 6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball 2017-2018

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Regional Champion 2017-2018

St. Anthony School 6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball 2017-2018

North Texas Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Regional Champion 2017-2018

Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth JV Girls Basketball 2017-2018

North Texas Varsity Boys Basketball Regional Champion 2017-2018

Dallas CAN Ross Ave Varsity Boys Basketball 2017-2018

North Texas 4th-6th Grade Girls Basketball Regional Champion 2017-2018

AW Brown FLA 4th-6th Grade Girls Basketball 2017-2018

North Texas 4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball Regional Champion 2017-2018

AW Brown FLA 4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball 2017-2018

North Texas Basketball Divisions

Age Grouping

Gender

Division

Division Links

4th-6th Grade

Girls

D1

North TX 4th-6th Grade Girls BKB Division 1
AW Brown / Golden Rule / La Academia

4th-6th Grade

Girls

D2

North TX 4th-6th Grade Girls BKB Division 2
Founders Dallas / Founders Lewisville / Inspired Vision / Pegasus School

4th-6th Grade

Boys

D1

North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BKB Division 1
AW Brown / Golden Rule / La Academia / St. Anthony

4th-6th Grade

Boys

D2

North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BKB Division 2
Corinth Classical / Founders Dallas / Founders Lewisville / Inspired Vision / Pegasus School

4th-6th Grade

Boys

D3

North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BKB Division 3
East Grand Prep / Great Hearts Irving / KIPP Destiny

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D1

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 1

Corinth Classical / Founders Flower Mound / Harmony Carrollton / STEM Academy / Trivium Academy

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D2

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 2

Founders Lewisville / ILT Garland / Imagine International / Leadership Prep

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D3

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 3

Great Hearts Irving / ILT East FW / ILT Keller / ILT NRH / ILT Saginaw

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D4

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 4

Arlington Classics / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT Grand Prairie / TLCA Arlington

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D5

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 5

Advantage Duncanville / Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / Harmony GP / UME Prep

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D6

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 6

Academy of Dallas / AW Brown / Golden Rule / La Academia / Village Tech

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D7

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 7

Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Pegasus School / St. Anthony / Trinity Basin

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D8

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 8

Founders Mesquite / Legacy Mesquite / Nova Academy / Pioneer Tech / Trinity Environmental

6th-8th Grade

Girls

D9

North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls BKB Division 9

Advantage Waxahachie / FFA Waxahachie / ILT Lancaster / KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D1

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 1

Corinth Classical / Founders Flower Mound / Harmony Carrollton / STEM Academy / Trivium Academy

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D2

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 2

Founders Lewisville / ILT Garland / Imagine International / Leadership Prep

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D3

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 3

Great Hearts Irving / ILT East FW / ILT Keller / ILT NRH / ILT Saginaw

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D4

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 4

Arlington Classics / Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT Grand Prairie / TLCA Arlington

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D5

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 5

Advantage Duncanville / Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / Harmony GP / UME Prep

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D6

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 6

Academy of Dallas / AW Brown Gold / Golden Rule / La Academia / Village Tech

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D7

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 7

Luna Prep / Peak Prep / Pegasus School / St. Anthony / Trinity Basin

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D8

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 8

Legacy Mesquite / Nova Academy / Pioneer Tech / Trinity Environmental

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D9

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 9

Advantage Waxahachie / FFA Waxahachie / ILT Lancaster / KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth

6th-8th Grade

Boys

D10

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB Division 10

AW Brown Red / Coppell Classical / East Grand Prep / Manara Academy

9th-10th Grade

Girls

D1

North TX 9th-10th Grade Girls BKB Division 1

Great Hearts Irving / TLCA Arlington

9th-10th Grade

 

 

 

9th-10th Grade

Boys

 

 

 

Boys

D1

 

 

 

D2

North TX 9th-10th Grade Boys BKB Division 1

Corinth Classical / Heights Prep / Harmony Euless

North TX 9th-10th Grade Boys BKB Division 2

Founders Mesquite / Pioneer Tech / Village Tech

Junior Varsity

Girls

D1

North TX Junior Varsity Girls BKB Division 1

Founders Lewisville / Harmony Garland / ILT Garland / Leadership Prep / STEM Academy

Junior Varsity

Girls

D2

North TX Junior Varsity Girls BKB Division 2

Harmony FW / Heights Prep / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / Luna Prep

Junior Varsity

Girls

D3

North TX Junior Varsity Girls BKB Division 3

Harmony Euless / Legacy Mesquite / UME Prep

Junior Varsity

Boys

D1

North TX Junior Varsity Boys BKB Division 1

Founders Lewisville / Harmony Garland / ILT Garland / Leadership Prep / STEM Academy

Junior Varsity

Boys

D2

North TX Junior Varsity Boys BKB Division 2

Harmony FW / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / TLCA Arlington / Winfree NRH

Junior Varsity

Boys

D3

North TX Junior Varsity Boys BKB Division 3

Harmony Euless / Legacy Mesquite / Peak Prep / Pegasus School / UME Prep

Junior Varsity

Boys

D4

North TX Junior Varsity Boys BKB Division 4

CAN Carrollton / Harmony Business / Imagine Intl / Legacy Plano

Varsity

Girls

D1

North TX Varsity Girls BKB Division 1

Founders Lewisville / ILT Garland / Imagine Intl / Luna Prep / Peak Prep

Varsity

Girls

D2

North TX Varsity Girls BKB Division 2

Advantage GP / Harmony Nature / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller

Varsity

Boys

D1

North TX Varsity Boys BKB Division 1

Founders Lewisville / Garland CAN / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Garland / Winfree Irving

Varsity

Boys

D2

North TX Varsity Boys BKB Division 2

Advantage GP / FW CAN Westcreek / Harmony Nature / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller

Varsity

Boys

D3

North TX Varsity Boys BKB Division 3

CAN Oak Cliff / CAN Pleasant Grove / Heights Prep / Village Tech / Winfree Grand Prairie

Varsity

Boys

D4

North TX Varsity Boys BKB Division 4

CAN Grant East / CAN Ross Ave / Legacy Mesquite / Luna Prep / Peak Prep

 

4th-6th Grade & 6th-8th Grade Private School League

Boys

PSL (Non-Division)

North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys BKB PSL Division

Fellowship Christian Academy

North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys BKB PSL Division

Fellowship Christian Academy