TCSAAL East Texas Regional Cross Country

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL East Texas Regional Cross Country

State Qualifiers

The 2017 TCSAAL State Cross Country Meet will take place on Saturday October 21, 2017 in Wimberley, TX
Blue Hole Regional Park - 100 Blue Hole Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676
All Advancing Teams are Guaranteed a Spot to Run Their 7-Person Team. All Individuals Advancements are locked. They cannot be replaced or substituted for another athlete if unable to attend.
2017 TCSAAL State Qualifiers
Varsity BoysVarsity GirlsMS BoysMS Girls
PlaceNameCampusPlaceNameCampusPlaceNameCampusPlaceNameCampus
1stChristian GonzalesYES Prep Southeast1stNaomi RivasYES Prep East End1stPedro RivasSER-Ninos1stA'Nya CharlesIL Texas Katy
2ndJuan HernandezYES Prep Gulfton2ndJanelli MoronesYES Prep North Central2ndAndy MunguiaSER-Ninos2ndStacy MunozIL Texas Katy
3rdMilton BallezaYES Prep Gulfton3rdAngelica AyalaYES Prep Southeast3rdAntonio MendozaHarmony Innovation: Katy3rdAngelina AlbrittonAristoi Classical Academy
4thFabrizio AlejoYES Prep Gulfton4thAnahi MarquezYES Prep North Central4thChristian FelanIL Texas Westpark4thBreanna CourseyAristoi Classical Academy
5thSergio MataYES Prep Gulfton5thAlondra AlcantarYES Prep Northside5thOmar BaselIL Texas Westpark5thKimberly MaradiagoIL Texas Westpark
6thIvan MontelongoYES Prep North Central6thLia DominguezYES Prep East End6thSantana ScottIL Texas Katy6thCarys FarrarHarmony Excellence
7thHector MartinezYES Prep North Central7thTonya HernandezYES Prep Southeast7thJose VargasAristoi Classical Academy7thRachel WaggonerIL Texas Katy
8thMaximliano AlvaradoYES Prep Southeast8thGeraldine VillagomezYES Prep East End8thDaryel CanteIL Texas Windmill Lakes8thCamila ChaconIL Texas Katy
9thAlex VelesYES Prep North Central9thLinette RodriguezYES Prep Northside9thBryan OrellanaAmigos Por Vida9thMiranda AgunisHarmony Excellence
10thAaron FloresHarmony Advancement10thJacqueline RodriguezYES Prep Gulfton10thDavid SanchezHarmony Innovation: Katy10thAlexandra OrtizIL Texas Katy
2017 TCSAAL State Qualifying Teams
PlaceVarsity BoysPlaceVarsity GirlsPlaceMS BoysPlaceMS Girls
1stYES Preparatory Gulfton1stYES Preparatory East End1stSER-Ninos Charter School1stIL Texas Katy
2ndYES Preparatory Southeast2ndYES Preparatory North Central2ndIL Texas Windmill Lakes2ndAristoi Classical Academy
3rdYES Preparatory North Central3rdYES Prepartory Southeast3rdHarmony School of Innovation: Katy3rdIL Texas Windmill Lakes

Results

(Please note that the Team Results included in the links below do not factor in the runners competing on a team that is not full.)

For Full Individual Results, Please Click Links Below.

Regional Meet Information

Click Here for a List of Participating Teams

WHERE: Wilow Water Hole Greenspace, 5300 Dryad Drive, Houston, TX 77035

WHEN: Saturday October 14, 2017

MEET SCHEDULE:

7:00 am - Volunteer Check-in

8:00 am - Check in / course preview

9:00 am - TCSAAL Varsity Boys- 5k

9:30 am - TCSAAL Varsity Girls- 2 miles

9:55 am - TCSAAL JV Boys- 2 miles

10:20 am - TCSAAL JV Girls- 2 miles

10:50 am - TCSAAL High School Team Awards

11:10 am - TCSAAL Middle School Boys - 2 miles

11:35 am - HCAL Middle School Boys  - 2 miles

12:00 pm - TCSAAL Middle School Girls - 2 miles

12:25 pm - HCAL Middle School Girls  - 2 miles

1:00 pm - TCSAAL/HCAL Middle School Team Awards

5k Map


2 Mile Map