Upcoming Games in Central Texas: Austin

<
>
Tue, Nov 28
Fri, Dec 01
Mon, Dec 04
Tue, Dec 05
Wed, Dec 06
Thu, Dec 07
Mon, Dec 11
Tue, Dec 12
Fri, Dec 15
Mon, Jan 08
Wed, Jan 10
Thu, Jan 11
Fri, Jan 12
Thu, Jan 18
Fri, Jan 19
Mon, Jan 22
Tue, Jan 23
Wed, Jan 24

Central Texas: Austin Sub-Regional Playoff Schedule

AUSTIN SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Winning Teams Highlighted in Yellow

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

1/26

6:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

4

Meridian World School (Red)

5

Jubilee Academy: Austin (Wolves)

43-7

Jubilee Austin

3711 Shoreline Dr, Austin, TX 78728

1/26

7:00 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

3

Harmony School of Political Science

6

IDEA College Preparatory: Bluff Springs

36-13

Jubilee Austin

3711 Shoreline Dr, Austin, TX 78728

1/26

8:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

2

Harmony School of Political Science

7

IDEA College Preparatory: Bluff Springs

50-32

Jubilee Austin

3711 Shoreline Dr, Austin, TX 78728

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

1/29

5:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

3

Austin Achieve Public Schools

6

Jubilee Academy: Austin (Blue)

15-22

East Austin College Preparatory

5800 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX, 78721, US

1/29

6:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

4

Austin Achieve Public Schools

5

Harmony Science Academy: Pflugerville

25-21

East Austin College Preparatory

5800 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX, 78721, US

1/29

7:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

8

Meridian World School (Grey)

40-24

East Austin College Preparatory

5800 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX, 78721, US

1/29

5:00 PM

VG

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

KIPP Austin Collegiate

2

East Austin College Preparatory

33-17

Jubilee Austin

3711 Shoreline Dr, Austin, TX 78728

1/29

6:30 PM

VB

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

Austin CAN Academy

2

Meridian World School

53-54

Jubilee Austin

3711 Shoreline Dr, Austin, TX 78728

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

1/30

7:30 PM

JVG

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

Meridian World School

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

22-31

Austin Sports Center: South (Court 1)

425 Woodward St, Austin, TX 78704

1/30

8:00 PM

JVG

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

KIPP Austin: Collegiate

4

Harmony School of Political Science

31-22

Austin Sports Center: South (Court 2)

425 Woodward St, Austin, TX 78704

1/30

8:00 PM

JVB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

Harmony School of Political Science

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

49-44

Austin Sports Center: South (Court 3)

425 Woodward St, Austin, TX 78704

1/30

8:00 PM

JVB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

4

Meridian World School

53-16

Austin Sports Center: South (Court 4)

425 Woodward St, Austin, TX 78704

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

1/31

4:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

4

Austin Achieve Public Schools

28-14

KIPP Austin Collegiate (Court 1)

8004 Cameron Rd, Austin, TX 78754

1/31

4:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

Jubilee Academy: Austin (Blue)

3

Harmony School of Political Science

36-9

KIPP Austin Collegiate (Court 2)

8004 Cameron Rd, Austin, TX 78754

1/31

5:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

4

Meridian World School (Red)

35-34

KIPP Austin Collegiate (Court 1)

8004 Cameron Rd, Austin, TX 78754

1/31

5:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

Harmony School of Political Science

6

Jubilee Academy: Austin (Blue)

46-38

KIPP Austin Collegiate (Court 2)

8004 Cameron Rd, Austin, TX 78754

1/31

6:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2

Jubilee Academy: Austin (Blue)

8-34

KIPP Austin Collegiate (Court 1)

8004 Cameron Rd, Austin, TX 78754

1/31

7:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2

Harmony School of Political Science

36-49

KIPP Austin Collegiate (Court 1)

8004 Cameron Rd, Austin, TX 78754

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

2/1

5:30 PM

JVG

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

KIPP Austin: Collegiate

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

28-14

East Austin College Preparatory

5800 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX, 78721, US

2/1

7:00 PM

JVB

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2

Harmony School of Political Science

52-19

East Austin College Preparatory

5800 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX, 78721, US

CENTRAL TEXAS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winning Teams Highlighted in Yellow

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

2/3

10:00 AM

MSG

REGIONAL FINAL

1

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

2

Jubilee Academy: Austin (Blue)

35-24

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

11:00 AM

MSB

REGIONAL FINAL

1

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue)

2

Harmony School of Political Science

52-29

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

12:00 PM

JVG

REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA Carver

2

KIPP Austin: Collegiate

35-21

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

1:30 PM

JVB

REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2

IDEA Carver

31-39

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

3:00 PM

VG

REGIONAL FINAL

1

KIPP Austin Collegiate

2

KIPP University Preparatory

22-40

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

4:30 PM

VB

REGIONAL FINAL

1

Jubilee San Antonio

2

Meridian World School

83-28

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666