SATURDAY SCHEDULE

Time

Grouping

Round

Home

Away

11:30 AM

6th-8th Grade Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

12:45 PM

6th-8th Grade Boys

Central Texas Regional Championship

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2:00 PM

9th-10th Grade Boys

State Championship

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

Austin Achieve Public Schools

3:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

5:15 PM

Varsity Boys

Central Texas Regional Championship

San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

East Austin College Preparatory


TEXAN STADIUM

TCSAAL is proud to return to Wimberley for Saturday's Championship Games!

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Date

Grouping

Round

Time

Seed

Home Team

Score

Seed

Away Team

Score

Location

4/24

Varsity Boys

Austin Divisional Tiebreaker

5:15 PM

2

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

0

3

East Austin College Preparatory

2

Northeast Metropolitan Park: Field 17 (Pflugerville)

4/24

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Divisional Tiebreaker

7:00 PM

2

Harmony School of Political Science

0p

3

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

0

Northeast Metropolitan Park: Field 17 (Pflugerville)

4/27

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Divisional Tiebreaker

5:30 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

3

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Gold

2

Por Vida Academy (San Antonio)

4/28

9th-10th Grade Boys

Central Texas Regional Championship

6:30 PM

1

Austin Achieve Public Schools

2

2

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

1

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/28

9th-10th Grade Girls

State Championship

8:00 PM

1

Austin Achieve Public Schools

1p

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

1

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Final

9:30 AM

1

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

0

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Final

10:45 AM

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin

6

3

Harmony School of Political Science

0

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Final

12:00 PM

1

Austin Achieve Public Schools

3

4

Harmony Science Academy: Austin

0

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Semi-Final

1:15 PM

2

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

2

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

5

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

6th-8th Grade Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

2:30 PM

2

Athlos Leadership Academy: Austin

0

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

1

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

6th-8th Grade Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

3:45 PM

1

Austin Achieve Public Schools

0

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

4

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

Varsity Girls

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

5:00 PM

1

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

2

2

Harmony School of Excellence: Austin

0

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

4/29

Varsity Boys

Austin Sub-Regional Championship

6:45 PM

1

KIPP: Austin Collegiate

0

3

East Austin College Preparatory

3

East View High School: Patriot Stadium (Georgetown)

5/1

Junior Varsity Boys

San Antonio Divisional Tiebreaker

6:00 PM

2

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

3

3

John H. Wood Charter School: Afton Oaks

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

4

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

1p

5

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

3

Harmony School of Innovation: San Antonio

1

6

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Eastside

8

7

Southwest Preparatory: Northwest Campus

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

1

New Frontiers Charter School

0

8

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/2

4th-6th Grade Boys

Central Texas Regional Championship

6:15 PM

1

Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language Academy

0

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

6:15 PM

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

7

5

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

6:15 PM

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Gold

0

6

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

3

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

7:30 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Eastside

1

6

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

7:30 PM

4

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

1

8

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue

0

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

5:00 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Judson

3

6

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

5:00 PM

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

8

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

0

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

5:30 PM

4

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

0

6

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/4

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

6:00 PM

2

School of Science & Technology: San Antonio

2

3

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/4

9th-10th Grade Boys

South Texas Regional Championship

6:15 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

1

2

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

0

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/4

Junior Varsity Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

6:15 PM

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

2

IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

6:45 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

3

4

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio

0

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

7:30 PM

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

8

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Judson

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

Varsity Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

7:30 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

6

2

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/4

Junior Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

7:45 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

4

2

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

0

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)