Upcoming Games in Central Texas: San Antonio

<
>

-- No Games --

Playoff Schedule

SAN ANTONIO SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Winning Teams Highlighted in Yellow

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

1/29

4:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

5

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

12

Jubilee Highland Hills

17-10

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

8505 Lakeside Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78245, US

1/29

5:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

4

Founders Classical Academy: Schertz

13

Jubilee San Antonio (Yellow)

32-20

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

8505 Lakeside Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78245, US

1/29

6:30 PM

JVB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

IDEA Carver

3

Jubilee Lakeview

67-34

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

8505 Lakeside Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78245, US

1/29

8:00 PM

VB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

3

KIPP University Preparatory

55-72

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

8505 Lakeside Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78245, US

1/29

5:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

7

School of Science & Technology: Alamo

10

Eleanor Kolitz

35-34

School of Science & Technology: San Antonio

1450 NE Interstate 410 Loop, San Antonio, TX, 78209, US

1/29

5:30 PM

ESB

REGIONAL SEMIFINAL

2

Jubilee Highland Hills

3

George Gervin Academy

29-12

Jubilee Highland Hills

1515 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78223, US

1/29

6:30 PM

JVB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

Jubilee San Antonio

4

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

62-54

Jubilee Highland Hills

1515 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78223, US

1/29

8:00 PM

VB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

Jubilee San Antonio

4

Por Vida Academy

Jubilee Highland Hills

1515 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78223, US

1/29

5:30 PM

ESG

REGIONAL SEMIFINAL

1

IDEA Monterrey Park

4

Harmony School of Innovation: SA

11-22

IDEA Monterrey Park

222 SW 39th St, San Antonio, TX, 78236, US

1/29

6:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

8

IDEA Monterrey Park

9

Jubilee Highland Park

22-16

IDEA Monterrey Park

222 SW 39th St, San Antonio, TX, 78236, US

1/29

7:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

1

Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood

16

Jubilee Lakeview

70-42

IDEA Monterrey Park

222 SW 39th St, San Antonio, TX, 78236, US

1/29

6:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

8

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Grey)

9

Brooks Collegiate Academy (Red)

35-45

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

318 E Ramsey Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216

1/29

7:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue)

15

IDEA Harvey E Najim

59-7

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

318 E Ramsey Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216

1/29

5:00 PM

ESB

REGIONAL SEMIFINAL

1

IDEA Eastside

4

IDEA Monterrey Park

32-6

IDEA Eastside

2519 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

1/29

6:00 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

3

IDEA Eastside

14

IDEA Walzem

15-13

IDEA Eastside

2519 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

1/29

7:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

4

IDEA Eastside

13

IDEA Walzem

45-48

IDEA Eastside

2519 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

1/29

6:00 PM

ESG

REGIONAL SEMIFINAL

2

George Gervin Academy

3

IDEA Ewing Halsell

24-2

George Gervin Academy

6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78218, US

1/29

7:00 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

6

George Gervin Academy

11

IDEA Mays

George Gervin Academy

6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78218, US

1/29

8:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

5

George Gervin Academy

12

Jubilee San Antonio (Blue)

43-18

George Gervin Academy

6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78218, US

1/29

5:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

7

KIPP Camino

10

Brooks Collegiate Academy

25-16

KIPP San Antonio: Cevallos

239 Stark St, San Antonio, TX, 78204, US

1/29

6:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

3

KIPP Camino

14

IDEA Carver

29-34

KIPP San Antonio: Cevallos

239 Stark St, San Antonio, TX, 78204, US

1/29

7:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL Round of 16

6

KIPP Aspire

11

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio (Red)

51-24

KIPP San Antonio: Cevallos

239 Stark St, San Antonio, TX, 78204, US

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

1/30

5:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

4

Founders Classical Academy: Schertz

5

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

24-23

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Blue Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

6:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

3

IDEA Eastside

6

George Gervin Academy

15-13

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Blue Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

7:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

7

KIPP Camino

41-11

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Blue Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

8:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

1

Jubilee San Antonio (Blue)

8

IDEA Monterrey Park

42-16

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Blue Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

5:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

5

George Gervin Academy

13

IDEA Walzem

33-32

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Red Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

6:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

6

KIPP Aspire

14

IDEA Carver

21-34

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Red Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

7:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue)

7

School of Science & Technology: Alamo

46-6

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Red Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

8:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL QUARTER

1

Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood

9

Brooks Collegiate Academy (Red)

53-52

Brooks Collegiate Academy: Red Court

4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

1/30

5:30 PM

VG

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

KIPP University Preparatory

2

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

41-26

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

1/30

7:00 PM

VB

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

Jubilee San Antonio

3

KIPP University Preparatory

72-36

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

1/31

5:00 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

3

IDEA Eastside

43-5

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

1/31

6:00 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

Jubilee San Antonio (Blue)

4

Founders Classical Academy: Schertz

33-21

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

1/31

7:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue)

14

IDEA Carver

32-22

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

1/31

8:00 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL SEMI

1

Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood

5

George Gervin Academy

39-36

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

2/1

4:30 PM

MSG

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

Jubilee San Antonio (Blue)

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

5-48

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

2/1

5:30 PM

MSB

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood

2

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue)

36-46

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

2/1

6:30 PM

JVB

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

Jubilee San Antonio

2

IDEA Carver

37-41

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

2/1

8:00 PM

JVG

SUB-REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA Carver

2

Ed Brune

40-32

IDEA Brackenridge

5555 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78242, US

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

2/2

4:30 PM

ESG

REGIONAL FINAL

2

George Gervin Academy

4

Harmony School of Innovation: SA

24-12

George Gervin Academy

6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78218, US

2/2

5:30 PM

ESB

REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA Eastside

2

Jubilee Highland Hills

30-46

George Gervin Academy

6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78218, US

2/2

6;30 PM

9-10G

REGIONAL FINAL

1

KIPP University Preparatory

2

IDEA Walzem

25-17

George Gervin Academy

6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78218, US

2/2

8:00 PM

9-10B

REGIONAL FINAL

1

KIPP University Preparatory

2

Brooks Collegiate Academy

54-38

George Gervin Academy

6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78218, US

CENTRAL TEXAS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winning Teams Highlighted in Yellow

DATE

TIME

GROUP

ROUND

HOME SEED

HOME TEAM

AWAY SEED

AWAY TEAM

SCORE

COURT

LOCATION

2/3

10:00 AM

MSG

REGIONAL FINAL

1

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

2

Jubilee Academy: Austin (Blue)

35-24

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

11:00 AM

MSB

REGIONAL FINAL

1

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue)

2

Harmony School of Political Science

52-29

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

12:00 PM

JVG

REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA Carver

2

KIPP Austin: Collegiate

35-21

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

1:30 PM

JVB

REGIONAL FINAL

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2

IDEA Carver

31-39

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

3:00 PM

VG

REGIONAL FINAL

1

KIPP Austin Collegiate

2

KIPP University Preparatory

22-40

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2/3

4:30 PM

VB

REGIONAL FINAL

1

Jubilee San Antonio

2

Meridian World School

83-28

San Marcos Academy

2801 Ranch Rd 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

Central Texas: San Antonio 4th-6th Grade Basketball Divisions

TCSAAL Central Texas: San Antonio 6th-8th Grade Basketball Divisions

Clicking on your team name below will take you to your team schedule.
Clicking on your division number below will take you to your division homepage.

Division

SA: 6th - 8th Grade Girls

Division

SA: 6th - 8th Grade Boys

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier

1

Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio (Blue)

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio (Blue)

IDEA Ewing Halsell

IDEA Ewing Halsell

KIPP Aspire

KIPP Aspire

New Frontiers

New Frontiers

2

Anne Frank Inspire Academy

2

Anne Frank Inspire Academy

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue)

Brooks Collegiate Academy

Brooks Collegiate Academy

KIPP Poder

KIPP Poder

School of Science & Technology: Discovery

School of Science & Technology: Discovery

3

Founders Classical Academy: Schertz

3

Founders Classical Academy: Schertz

Harmony School of Innovation: SA

Harmony School of Innovation: SA

IDEA Judson (Blue)

IDEA Judson (Blue)

IDEA Walzem

IDEA Walzem

School of Science & Technology: Alamo

School of Science & Technology: Alamo

4

Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood

4

Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio (Red)

IDEA Brackenridge

IDEA Brackenridge

IDEA Mays (Blue)

IDEA Mays (Blue)

D

SA: 6th - 8th Grade Girls

D

SA: 6th - 8th Grade Boys

5

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio (Yellow)

5

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio (Yellow)

IDEA Carver

IDEA Carver

IDEA Eastside

IDEA Eastside

School of Science & Technology: San Antonio

School of Science & Technology: San Antonio

Highland Park Gifted & Talented

6

Bexar County Academy

6

Bexar County Academy

IDEA Mays (Yellow)

IDEA Mays (Yellow)

IDEA Monterrey Park

IDEA Monterrey Park

Jubilee Lakeview

Jubilee Lakeview

KIPP Camino

KIPP Camino

7

George Gervin Academy

7

George Gervin Academy

Heritage Academy

Heritage Academy

IDEA Harvey E Najim

IDEA Harvey E Najim

IDEA Judson (Yellow)

IDEA Judson (Yellow)

8

BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Grey)

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio (Blue)

Meadowland Charter School

Southwest Preparatory: Northwest

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close