CT SAN ANTONIO FLAG FOOTBALL TICKER

<
>

-- No Games --

CT SAN ANTONIO VOLLEYBALL TICKER

<
>

-- No Games --

SAN ANTONIO SUB-REGIONAL PLAYOFFS

The Time Hath Cometh! Current freshman & 2015-16 Central Texas Regional Jousting Champion Sir David Lawter (Founders Classical Academy: Leander; Leander, Texas) is suited up and ready for the playoffs!

Playoff Schedule

San Antonio Sub-Regional Playoffs


Date Day Area Time Activity Grouping Round Seed Home Seed Away Location
10/13 Thu San Antonio 5:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Division 4 Tiebreaker 2 IDEA College Preparatory: Eastside 3 Bexar County Academy 1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210
10/13 Thu San Antonio 7:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Division 7 Tiebreaker 2 BASIS San Antonio North Central: White 3 KIPP: Camino Navy 1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210
10/15 Sat San Antonio 10:00 AM Flag Football Varsity Boys Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 1 Southwest Preparatory School: Northeast 4 KIPP: University Preparatory 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 10:00 AM Flag Football Varsity Boys Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 2 San Antonio CAN Academy 3 Por Vida Academy 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 11:00 AM Flag Football 9th-10th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 1 BASIS San Antonio: North Central 4 IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 11:00 AM Flag Football 9th-10th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 2 IDEA College Preparatory: Carver 3 Southwest Preparatory School: Northwest 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 12:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 1 George Gervin Academy 8 Southwest Preparatory School: Northeast 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 12:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 4 New Frontiers Charter School 5 IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 1:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 2 IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem 7 IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 1:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 3 BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center 6 Bexar County Academy 2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 2:00 PM Flag Football Varsity Boys Sub-Regional Championship 1

Southwest Preparatory School: Northeast

3

Por Vida Academy

2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 2:00 PM Flag Football 9th-10th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Championship 1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

3

Southwest Preparatory School: Northwest

2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 3:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 1

George Gervin Academy

5

IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores

2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/15 Sat San Antonio 3:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 2

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

3

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
10/18 Tue San Antonio 4:30 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Sub-Regional Championship 1

George Gervin Academy

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210
10/18 Tue Central Texas 5:30 PM Volleyball 4th-6th Grade Girls Regional Championship 1 IDEA Academy: Monterrey Park 2 IDEA Academy: Carver

714 E Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

10/18 Tue San Antonio 6:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-32 15 KIPP: Aspire Royal 18

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue

714 E Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

10/18 Tue San Antonio 7:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-32 16 Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier Heroines 17 Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Athletes

714 E Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

10/20 Thu San Antonio 4:00 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 1 New Frontiers Charter School 17

Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier Heroines

11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 4:00 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 8 Harmony School of Innovation: San Antonio 9

KIPP: Camino Navy

11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 4:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 2 George Gervin Academy 15

KIPP: Aspire Royal

11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 4:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 7 BASIS San Antonio: North Central Blue 10 KIPP: Camino Carolina 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 5:00 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 3 Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy: Talents 14 IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem Lobos 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 5:00 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 6 New Frontiers Charter School: Washington 11 KIPP: Aspire Gold 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 5:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 4 IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Yellow 13 IDEA College Preparatory: Carver 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 5:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Round-of-16 5 IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores 12 Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Jefferson 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 6:00 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 1

New Frontiers Charter School

8

Harmony School of Innovation: San Antonio

11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 6:00 PM Volleyball 9th-10th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 1 KIPP: University Preparatory 4 IDEA College Preparatory: Carver 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 6:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 7

BASIS San Antonio: North Central Blue

15

KIPP: Aspire Royal

11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 6:30 PM Volleyball 9th-10th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 2 BASIS San Antonio: North Central 3 Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 7:00 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 3

Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy: Talents

11

KIPP: Aspire Gold

11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 7:00 PM Volleyball Varsity Girls Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 1 Ed Brune Charter School 4 KIPP: University Preparatory 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 7:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals 4

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Yellow

12

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Jefferson

11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/20 Thu San Antonio 7:30 PM Volleyball Varsity Girls Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 2 School of Science and Technology: San Antonio 3 San Antonio CAN Academy 11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148
10/21 Fri San Antonio 5:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 1

New Frontiers Charter School

12

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Jefferson

6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
10/21 Fri San Antonio 5:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Semi-Finals 3

Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy: Talents

7

BASIS San Antonio: North Central Blue

6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
10/21 Fri San Antonio 6:30 PM Volleyball 9th-10th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Championship 2

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
10/21 Fri San Antonio 6:30 PM Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Sub-Regional Championship 1 Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio 2 School of Science and Technology: San Antonio 6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
10/21 Fri San Antonio 7:30 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Sub-Regional Championship TBD Winner of Semi-Final TBD Winner of Semi-Final 6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
10/21 Fri San Antonio 7:30 PM Volleyball Varsity Girls Sub-Regional Championship 2

School of Science and Technology: San Antonio

4

KIPP: University Preparatory

6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
10/22 Sat Central Texas 10:00 AM Flag Football Varsity Boys Regional Championship 1

Founders Classical Academy: Leander

2

Por Vida Academy

619 Mt Sacred Heart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216

10/22 Sat Central Texas 11:00 AM Flag Football 9th-10th Grade Boys State Championship 1

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

2

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

619 Mt Sacred Heart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216

10/22 Sat Central Texas 12:00 PM Flag Football 6th-8th Grade Boys Regional Championship 1

George Gervin Academy

2

Harmony Science Academy: North Austin

619 Mt Sacred Heart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216

10/22 Sat Central Texas 3:00 PM Volleyball 6th-8th Grade Girls Regional Championship 1
BASIS San Antonio: North Central
2

Meridian World School

314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202
10/22SatCentral Texas4:00 PMVolleyball9th-10th Grade GirlsRegional Championship1

Meridian World School

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202
10/22SatCentral Texas5:00 PMVolleyballJunior Varsity GirlsRegional Championship1
Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio
2
Harmony School of Political Science
314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202
10/22SatCentral Texas6:00 PMVolleyballVarsity GirlsRegional Championship1

Meridian World School

2

School of Science and Technology: San Antonio

314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202
10/22SatCentral Texas7:30 PMVolleyballVarsity BoysRegional Championship1Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio2School of Science and Technology: San Antonio314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202
Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close