Date |
Day |
Area |
Time |
Activity |
Grouping |
Round |
Seed |
Home |
Seed |
Away |
Location |
10/13 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
5:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Division 4
Tiebreaker |
2 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Eastside |
3 |
Bexar County Academy |
1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210 |
10/13 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
7:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Division 7
Tiebreaker |
2 |
BASIS San Antonio North Central: White |
3 |
KIPP: Camino Navy |
1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
10:00 AM |
Flag Football |
Varsity Boys |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
1 |
Southwest Preparatory School: Northeast |
4 |
KIPP: University Preparatory |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
10:00 AM |
Flag Football |
Varsity Boys |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
2 |
San Antonio CAN Academy |
3 |
Por Vida Academy |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
11:00 AM |
Flag Football |
9th-10th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
1 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central |
4 |
IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
11:00 AM |
Flag Football |
9th-10th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
2 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Carver |
3 |
Southwest Preparatory School: Northwest |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
12:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
1 |
George Gervin Academy |
8 |
Southwest Preparatory School: Northeast |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
12:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
4 |
New Frontiers Charter School |
5 |
IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
1:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
2 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem |
7 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
1:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
3 |
BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center |
6 |
Bexar County Academy |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
2:00 PM |
Flag Football |
Varsity Boys |
Sub-Regional
Championship |
1 |
Southwest Preparatory School: Northeast |
3 |
Por Vida Academy |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
2:00 PM |
Flag Football |
9th-10th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Championship |
1 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central | 3 |
Southwest Preparatory School: Northwest |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
3:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
1 |
George Gervin Academy |
5 |
IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/15 |
Sat |
San Antonio |
3:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
2 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem |
3 |
BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center |
2600 Red Hill Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264 |
10/18 |
Tue |
San Antonio |
4:30 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Sub-Regional
Championship |
1 |
George Gervin Academy |
2 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem |
1135 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210 |
10/18 |
Tue |
Central Texas |
5:30 PM |
Volleyball |
4th-6th Grade Girls |
Regional
Championship |
1 |
IDEA Academy: Monterrey Park |
2 |
IDEA Academy: Carver |
714 E Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 |
10/18 |
Tue |
San Antonio |
6:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-32 |
15 |
KIPP: Aspire Royal |
18 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue |
714 E Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 |
10/18 |
Tue |
San Antonio |
7:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-32 |
16 |
Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier Heroines |
17 |
Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Athletes |
714 E Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
4:00 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
1 |
New Frontiers Charter School |
17 |
Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier Heroines |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
4:00 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
8 |
Harmony School of Innovation: San Antonio |
9 |
KIPP: Camino Navy |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
4:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
2 |
George Gervin Academy |
15 |
KIPP: Aspire Royal |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
4:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
7 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central Blue |
10 |
KIPP: Camino Carolina |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
5:00 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
3 |
Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy: Talents |
14 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem Lobos |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
5:00 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
6 |
New Frontiers Charter School: Washington |
11 |
KIPP: Aspire Gold |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
5:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
4 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Yellow |
13 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Carver |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
5:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Round-of-16 |
5 |
IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores |
12 |
Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Jefferson |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
6:00 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
1 |
New Frontiers Charter School |
8 |
Harmony School of Innovation: San Antonio |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
6:00 PM |
Volleyball |
9th-10th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
1 |
KIPP: University Preparatory |
4 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Carver |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
6:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
7 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central Blue |
15 |
KIPP: Aspire Royal |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
6:30 PM |
Volleyball |
9th-10th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
2 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central |
3 |
Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
7:00 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
3 | Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy: Talents |
11 |
KIPP: Aspire Gold |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
7:00 PM |
Volleyball |
Varsity Girls |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
1 |
Ed Brune Charter School |
4 |
KIPP: University Preparatory |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
7:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Quarter-Finals |
4 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Yellow |
12 |
Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Jefferson |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/20 |
Thu |
San Antonio |
7:30 PM |
Volleyball |
Varsity Girls |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
2 |
School of Science and Technology: San Antonio |
3 |
San Antonio CAN Academy |
11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148 |
10/21 |
Fri |
San Antonio |
5:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
1 |
New Frontiers Charter School |
12 |
Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio Jefferson |
6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 |
10/21 |
Fri |
San Antonio |
5:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Semi-Finals |
3 | Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy: Talents |
7 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central Blue |
6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 |
10/21 |
Fri |
San Antonio |
6:30 PM |
Volleyball |
9th-10th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Championship |
2 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central |
4 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Carver |
6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 |
10/21 |
Fri |
San Antonio |
6:30 PM |
Volleyball |
Junior Varsity Girls |
Sub-Regional
Championship |
1 |
Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio |
2 |
School of Science and Technology: San Antonio |
6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 |
10/21 |
Fri |
San Antonio |
7:30 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Sub-Regional
Championship |
TBD |
Winner of Semi-Final |
TBD |
Winner of Semi-Final |
6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 |
10/21 |
Fri |
San Antonio |
7:30 PM |
Volleyball |
Varsity Girls |
Sub-Regional
Championship |
2 |
School of Science and Technology: San Antonio |
4 |
KIPP: University Preparatory |
6070 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 |
10/22 |
Sat |
Central Texas |
10:00 AM |
Flag Football |
Varsity Boys |
Regional
Championship |
1 |
Founders Classical Academy: Leander |
2 |
Por Vida Academy |
619 Mt Sacred Heart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 |
10/22 |
Sat |
Central Texas |
11:00 AM |
Flag Football |
9th-10th Grade Boys |
State Championship |
1 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Allan |
2 |
BASIS San Antonio: North Central |
619 Mt Sacred Heart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 |
10/22 |
Sat |
Central Texas |
12:00 PM |
Flag Football |
6th-8th Grade Boys |
Regional
Championship |
1 |
George Gervin Academy |
2 |
Harmony Science Academy: North Austin |
619 Mt Sacred Heart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 |
10/22 |
Sat |
Central Texas |
3:00 PM |
Volleyball |
6th-8th Grade Girls |
Regional
Championship |
1 |
| 2 |
Meridian World School | 314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202 |
10/22 | Sat | Central Texas | 4:00 PM | Volleyball | 9th-10th Grade Girls | Regional
Championship | 1 |
Meridian World School | 2 |
IDEA College Preparatory: Carver | 314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202 |
10/22 | Sat | Central Texas | 5:00 PM | Volleyball | Junior Varsity Girls | Regional
Championship | 1 |
| 2 |
| 314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202 |
10/22 | Sat | Central Texas | 6:00 PM | Volleyball | Varsity Girls | Regional
Championship | 1 |
Meridian World School | 2 |
School of Science and Technology: San Antonio | 314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202 |
10/22 | Sat | Central Texas | 7:30 PM | Volleyball | Varsity Boys | Regional
Championship | 1 | Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio | 2 | School of Science and Technology: San Antonio | 314 Eross St, San Antonio, TX 78202 |