Sports Ticker

<
>
Mon, Sep 18
Tue, Sep 19
Wed, Sep 20
Thu, Sep 21
Fri, Sep 22
Mon, Sep 25
Tue, Sep 26
Wed, Sep 27
Thu, Sep 28
Fri, Sep 29
Mon, Oct 02
Tue, Oct 03
Wed, Oct 04
Thu, Oct 05
Fri, Oct 06
Tue, Oct 10
Wed, Oct 11
Thu, Oct 12
Fri, Oct 13
Mon, Oct 16
Tue, Oct 17
Wed, Oct 18
Thu, Oct 19

San Antonio Volleyball Divisions

Click On Your Team Name Underneath Your Division and You Will Be Taken To Your Team Schedule

 

4th – 6th Grade Division 1

| IDEA College Preparatory: Mays (Mares) | IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park | IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem |

 

4th – 6th Grade Division 2

| Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language AcademyIDEA College Preparatory: Carver | IDEA College Preparatory: Mays (Mustangs) |

 

4th – 6th Grade Division 3

| Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier | George Gervin Academy | Heritage Academy | Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy | School of Science & Technology: Alamo |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 1

| Carpe Diem Innovative Schools: Westwood | Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio | IDEA College Preparatory: Carver | Jubilee Academic Center: Lakeview

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 2

| Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier (Eagles) | Brooks Collegiate Academy | IDEA College Preparatory: Mays (Mustangs) | IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park (Blue) | IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 3

| Athlos Leadership Academy: Premier (Fliers) | George Gervin Academy | Heritage Academy | Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 4

| Anne Frank Inspire Academy | IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park (Gold) | KIPP San Antonio: Camino (Navy) | Southwest Preparatory: Northwest |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 5

| Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio (Cats) | BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (Blue) | KIPP San Antonio: Aspire (Royal) | Southwest Preparatory: Southeast |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 6

| Harmony School of Innovation: San Antonio | IDEA College Preparatory: Judson (Jaguars) | KIPP San Antonio: Aspire (Gold) | New Frontiers Charter School |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 7

| BASIS San Antonio: Shavano (White) | Bexar County Academy | Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio (Tigers) | IDEA College Preparatory: Eastside | KIPP San Antonio: Camino (Carolina) |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 8

| IDEA College Preparatory: Brackenridge | IDEA College Preparatory: Ewing Halsell | IDEA College Preparatory: Mays (Mares)School of Science & Technology: Discovery |

 

6th – 8th Grade Division 9

| Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio (Pride) | IDEA College Preparatory: Harvey E. Najim | IDEA College Preparatory: Judson (Oncas) | KIPP San Antonio: Poder |

 

9th – 10th Grade Division 1

| Great Hearts: Northern Oaks | IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem | KIPP San Antonio: University Preparatory |

 

9th – 10th Grade Division 2

| Brooks Collegiate Academy | IDEA College Preparatory: Carver | IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park |

 

Junior Varsity Division 1

| Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio | IDEA College Preparatory: Carver | Jubilee Academic Center: Lakeview |

 

Junior Varsity Division 2

| Anne Frank Inspire Academy | BASIS San Antonio: Shavano | Southwest Preparatory: New Directions |

 

Varsity Girls Division 1

| BASIS San Antonio: Shavano | Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio | KIPP San Antonio: University Preparatory | Southwest Preparatory: Southeast |

 

Varsity Girls Division 2

| Ed Brune High School | Por Vida Academy | San Antonio CAN Academy | School of Science & Technology: San Antonio | Southwest Preparatory: Northwest |

 

Varsity Boys Division 1

| Corpus Christi College Preparatory | Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio |