East Texas Soccer Ticker

<
>
Tue, Mar 21
Fri, Mar 24
Sat, Mar 25
Tue, Mar 28
Fri, Mar 31
Tue, Apr 04
Thu, Apr 06
Fri, Apr 07
Sat, Apr 08
Thu, Apr 13
Thu, Apr 20
Fri, Apr 21
Sat, Apr 22
Mon, Apr 24
Tue, Apr 25
Thu, Apr 27
Fri, Apr 28
Sat, Apr 29

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL East Texas Soccer

East Texas Regional Soccer Playoff Schedule

Click Here to View TCSAAL East Texas Regional Soccer Playoff Brackets

Congratulations to the TCSAAL East Texas Regional Soccer Champions

6th - 8th Grade Girls - Harmony School of Excellence: Houston

6th - 8th Grade Boys - International Leadership of Texas: Katy

Junior Varsity Boys - Energized for STEM Academy

Varsity Girls - YES Preparatory Southeast

Varsity Boys - YES Preparatory North Central


TCSAAL East Texas Regional Tournament Schedule
(Winners highlighted in yellow)

Grouping

Day

Date

Round

Time

Seed

Home Team

Score

Seed

Away Team

Score

Location

Field

Junior Varsity Boys

Monday

5/1/2017

Tiebreaker

5:00 PM

N/A

Southwest Schools

2

N/A

YES Prep Northside

3

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

15

Middle School Girls

Monday

5/1/2017

Tiebreaker

5:00 PM

N/A

Amigos Por Vida Charter School

0

N/A

Texas Serenity Academy

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

16

Middle School Boys

Monday

5/1/2017

Tiebreaker

6:00 PM

N/A

Harmony School of Excellence

0

N/A

Texas Serenity Academy

0 (4-2)

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

16

Varsity Girls

Tuesday

5/2/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

4:30 PM

1

YES Prep West

3

8

YES Prep Northside

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

14

Varsity Girls

Tuesday

5/2/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

4:30 PM

2

YES Prep North Central

6

7

Aristoi Classical Academy

4

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

15

Varsity Girls

Tuesday

5/2/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

4:30 PM

3

YES Prep East End

2

6

YES Prep Gulfton

0

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

16

Varsity Girls

Tuesday

5/2/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

4:30 PM

4

YES Prep Southwest

0

5

YES Prep Southeast

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

23

Varsity Boys

Tuesday

5/2/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

6:00 PM

1

YES Prep Southeast

2

8

Harmony Science Academy: Houston High

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

23

Varsity Boys

Tuesday

5/2/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

6:00 PM

3

YES Prep West

1

6

YES Prep Southwest

3

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

14

Varsity Boys

Tuesday

5/2/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

6:00 PM

4

Southwest Schools

3

5

Harmony School of Advancement

2

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

16

Middle School Boys

Thursday

5/4/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

4:30 PM

3

Amigos Por Vida Charter School

3

6

Energized for Excellence Academy

0

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

14

Middle School Boys

Thursday

5/4/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

4:30 PM

4

IL Texas Katy

1

5

Texas Serenity Academy

0

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

15

Middle School Girls

Thursday

5/4/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

5:45 PM

4

SER Ninos Charter School

1

5

Texas Serenity Academy

2

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

15

Varsity Boys

Thursday

5/4/2017

Regional Quarterfinals

4:30 PM

2

YES Prep North Central

2

7

YES Prep East End

0

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

16

Varsity Girls

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

4:30 PM

1

YES Prep West

0

5

YES Prep Southeast

2

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

25

Varsity Girls

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

4:30 PM

2

YES Prep North Central

2

3

YES Prep East End

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

24

Middle School Girls

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

4:30 PM

1

IL Texas Katy

2

5

Texas Serenity Academy

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

21

Middle School Girls

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

4:30 PM

2

Harmony School of Excellence

7

3

Aristoi Classical Academy

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

23

Junior Varsity Boys

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

4:30 PM

2

YES Prep Fifth Ward

0

3

Energized for STEM Academy

5

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

26

Varsity Boys

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

6:00 PM

2

YES Prep North Central

1

6

YES Prep Southwest

0

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

24

Varsity Boys

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

6:00 PM

1

YES Prep Southeast

2

4

Southwest Schools

4

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

25

Middle School Boys

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

6:00 PM

1

Briarmeadow Charter School

0

4

IL Texas Katy

2

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

21

Middle School Boys

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

6:00 PM

2

IL Texas Westpark

0

3

Amigos Por Vida Charter School

3

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

23

Junior Varsity Boys

Friday

5/5/2017

Regional Semifinals

6:00 PM

1

Harmony School of Ingenuity

4

4

YES Prep Northside

0

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

26

Junior Varsity Boys

Saturday

5/6/2017

Regional Championship

10:00 AM

1

Harmony School of Ingenuity

0

3

Energized for STEM Academy

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

24

Middle School Girls

Saturday

5/6/2017

Regional Championship

11:30 AM

1

IL Texas Katy

2

2

Harmony School of Excellence

3

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

24

Middle School Boys

Saturday

5/6/2017

Regional Championship

12:45 PM

3

Amigos Por Vida Charter School

0

4

IL Texas Katy

1

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

24

Varsity Girls

Saturday

5/6/2017

Regional Championship

2:00 PM

2

YES Prep North Central

3

5

YES Prep Southeast

6

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

24

Varsity Boys

Saturday

5/6/2017

Regional Championship

3:30 PM

2

YES Prep North Central

3

4

Southwest Schools

0

Bear Creek Pioneers Park

24