STATE CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to our 2016-17 State Champions!

Varsity Boys Flag Football:

  • Congratulations to East Texas Regional Champions YES Prep: North Forest (Houston, Texas) on their 2016-17 State Championship!

9th-10th Grade Boys Flag Football:

  • Congratulations to Central Texas Regional Champions IDEA College Preparatory: Allan (Austin, Texas) on their 2016-17 State Championship!

6th-8th Grade Boys Flag Football:

  • Congratulations to North Texas Regional Champions St. Anthony School (Dallas, Texas) on their 2016-17 State Championship!

Varsity Girls Volleyball:

  • Congratulations to Central Texas Regional Champions Meridian World School (Round Rock, Texas) on their 2016-17 State Championship!

Varsity Boys Volleyball:

  • Congratulations to East Texas Regional Champions YES Prep: East End (Houston, Texas) on their 2016-17 State Championship!

9th-10th Grade Girls Volleyball:

  • Congratulations to Central Texas Regional Champions Meridian World School (Round Rock, Texas) on their 2016-17 State Championship!

6th-8th Grade Girls Volleyball:

  • Congratulations to North Texas Regional Champions International Leadership of Texas: Keller (Keller, Texas) on their 2016-17 State Championship!

Field Schedule

Semi-Finals Schedule

Time Grouping Seed Home Seed Away
10:00 AM Varsity Boys 1 IDEA Mission 4 YES Prep North Forest
10:00 AM Varsity Boys 2 Peak Preparatory 3 Founders Classical Academy: Leander
11:00 AM 6th-8th Grade Boys 1 George Gervin Academy 4 IDEA Weslaco
11:00 AM 6th-8th Grade Boys 2 St. Anthony School 3 Texas Serenity Academy

State Championships

Time Grouping Seed Home Seed Away
12:00 PM Varsity Boys 2 Peak Preparatory4 YES Prep North Forest
1:00 PM 6th-8th Grade Boys 2 St. Anthony School
4 IDEA Weslaco

Court Schedule

Semi-Finals Schedule

Time Grouping Seed Home Seed Away
10:00 AM Varsity Girls 1 IL Texas Keller 4 YES Prep: Southeast
10:00 AM Varsity Girls 2 IDEA San Juan 3 Meridian World School
12:00 PM 6th-8th Grade Girls 1 IL Texas Keller 4 Athlos LA Brownsville
12:00 PM 6th-8th Grade Girls 2 BASIS San Antonio: North Central 3 Briarmeadow Charter School

State Championships

Time Grouping Seed Home Seed Away
1:30 PM 9th-10th Grade Girls 1 Heights Preparatory 2 Meridian World School
2:30 PM Varsity Girls 3 Meridian World School
4YES Prep: Southeast
3:00 PM 6th-8th Grade Girls 1 IL Texas Keller
3 Briarmeadow Charter School
4:30 PM Varsity Boys 1 Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio 2 YES Prep: East End
Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close