South Texas Soccer

<
>

-- No Games --

SOUTH TEXAS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

6-8 Grade Girls

6-8 Grade Boys

Varsity Girls

Varsity Boys


South Texas Soccer Schedules

(scroll below for tentative playoff schedule)

ST 6-8 Girls Central Division

IDEA Donna, IDEA Weslaco Pike, IDEA Weslaco, Rising Scholars, IDEA San Benito

ST 6-8 Boys Central Division

IDEA Donna, IDEA Weslaco Pike, IDEA Weslaco, Rising Scholars, IDEA San Benito

ST 6-8 Girls East Division

IDEA Brownsville, IDEA Riverview, Harmony School of Innovation, Jubilee Brownsville, Raul Yzaguirre Brownsville

ST 6-8 Boys East Division

IDEA Brownsville, IDEA Riverview, Harmony School of Innovation, Jubilee Brownsville, Jubilee TM 2

ST 6-8 Girls North Division

South Texas Preparatory Academy, IDEA San Juan, Vanguard Academy Beethoven, IDEA Edinburg, IDEA Alamo

ST 6-8 Boys North Division

South Texas Preparatory Academy, IDEA San Juan, Vanguard Academy Beethoven, IDEA Edinburg, IDEA Alamo, IDEA Toros

ST 6-8 Girls West Division

IDEA Mission, IDEA Pharr, IDEA North Mission, IDEA McAllen,

ST 6-8 Boys West Division

IDEA Mission, IDEA Pharr, IDEA North Mission, IDEA McAllen, Vanguard Academy Mozart

ST Varsity Girls Central Division

Vanguard Mozart, IDEA San Juan, Vanguard Rembrandt, IDEA Alamo, IDEA Donna

ST Varsity Boys Central Division

IDEA Toros TM 2, IDEA San Juan, Vanguard Rembrandt, IDEA Alamo, IDEA Donna

ST Varsity Girls East Division

IDEA Brownsville, Jubilee Brownsville, Harmony School of Innovation Brownsville, IDEA Weslaco, IDEA San Benito

ST Varsity Boys East Division

IDEA Brownsville, Jubilee Brownsville, Harmony School of Innovation Brownsville, IDEA Weslaco, IDEA San Benito, Jubilee TM 2

ST Varsity Girls West Division

IDEA Mission, IDEA McAllen, IDEA Edinburg, IDEA Toros, IDEA Pharr

ST Varsity Boys West Division

IDEA Mission, IDEA McAllen, IDEA Edinburg, IDEA Toros, IDEA Pharr


Tentative Soccer Playoff Schedule,

6-8 Grade Tiebreakers if necessary: Friday-Saturday April 27-28.

Varsity tie-breakers if necessary Saturday, April 27 & Monday, April 30.


6-8 Playoff Schedule (top 2 teams from the 4 divisions advance to their respective playoff tournaments)

Monday 4/30: Round of 8 at higher seed

Wednesday 5/2: Semi-Finals at higher seed

Saturday 5/5: Regional Championship at Bill Pate Stadium - 910 E. Pirate Dr -- Hidalgo, Texas 78557


Varsity Playoff Schedule (top 2 teams from the 3 divisions advance to their respective playoff tournaments)

Tuesday 5/1: round of 8 (tournament 3-6 seeds, please note one of the division 1 seeds will play in this round) playing at the higher seed

Thursday 5/3: Semi-Finals at higher seed

Saturday 5/5: Regional Championship at Bill Pate Stadium - 910 E. Pirate Dr -- Hidalgo, Texas 78557

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close