NT Volleyball Ticker

<
>

-- No Games --

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Volleyball

North Texas 4th-6th Grade Volleyball Regional Champions 2016-2017

AW Brown 4th-6th Grade Volleyball 2016-2017

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Volleyball Regional Champions 2016-2017

IL Texas Keller 6th-8th Grade Volleyball 2016-2017

North Texas 9th-10th Grade Volleyball Regional Champions 2016-2017

Heights Preparatory 9th-10th Grade Volleyball 2016-2017

North Texas Junior Varsity Volleyball Regional Champions 2016-2017

Legacy Preparatory Charter Academy of Mesquite Junior Varsity Volleyball 2016-2017

North Texas Varsity Volleyball Regional Champions 2016-2017

IL Texas Keller Varsity Volleyball 2016-2017

Important information about STANDINGS

Please note non-division (exhibition) games may be listed in your schedules, and therefore those teams will show up in standings but they will remain at 0-0. Only the teams in your division will factor into division standings.

North Texas Volleyball Divisions

Age Grouping Gender Division Division Links
4th-6th Grade Girls D1 North TX 4th-6th Grade Girls VB Division 1
AW Brown / La Academia / Pegasus School / Village Tech
6th-8th Grade Girls D1 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 1

Advantage GP / Advantage N. Duncanville / Harmony FW / Luna Prep / Peak Prep

6th-8th Grade Girls D2 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 2

Harmony Euless / ILT Arlington / ILT Grand Prairie / La Academia / TLCA Arlington

6th-8th Grade Girls D3 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 3

Harmony Grand Prairie / KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth / St. Anthony Blue / Trinity Basin

6th-8th Grade Girls D4 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 4

Advantage Waxahachie / AW Brown / FFA Waxahachie / St. Anthony Gold / Village Tech

6th-8th Grade Girls D5 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 5

GHI Red / GHI White / Harmony Carrollton / ILT Keller / ILT NRH

6th-8th Grade Girls D6 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 6

Corinth Classical / Founders Lewisville / Imagine Intl / Leadership Prep / Quest Lewisville

6th-8th Grade Girls D7 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 7

Alpha Charter / Harmony Business / Harmony Dallas / ILT Garland / Legacy Plano

6th-8th Grade Girls D8 North TX 6th-8th Grade Girls VB Division 8

A+ Academy / Founders Mesquite / Legacy Mesquite / Pegasus / Trinity Environmental

9th-10th Grade Girls D1 North TX 9th-10th Grade Girls VB Division 1

Harmony Garland / Heights Prep / Infinity Prep / Leadership Prep / UME Prep

Junior Varsity Girls D1 North TX Junior Varsity Girls VB Division 1

Founders Lewisville / ILT Garland / ILT Keller / Imagine International

Junior Varsity Girls D2 North TX Junior Varsity Girls VB Division 2

Harmony Carrollton / Harmony Euless / ILT Arlington / Infinity Prep / Manara Academy

Junior Varsity Girls D3 North TX Junior Varsity Girls VB Division 3

Inspired Vision / Legacy Mesquite / Luna Prep / Pegasus School

Varsity Girls D1 North TX Varsity Girls VB Division 1

Founders Lewisville / Harmony Dallas / ILT Garland / ILT Keller / Imagine Intl

Varsity Girls D2 North TX Varsity Girls VB Division 2

Advantage GP / Harmony FW / Luna Prep / Peak Prep

Varsity Girls D3 North TX Varsity Girls VB Division 3

Heights Prep / Inspired Vision / UME Prep / Village Tech

North Texas Regional Volleyball Tournament Schedule - October 21 – 22, 2016

DATE DAY TIME GROUPING HOME TEAM HOME SCORE AWAY TEAM AWAY SCORE ROUND SURFACE LOCATION
18-Oct Tue 5:30 PM 6th-8th Grade Alpha Charter 0 Legacy Plano 2 Tie-Breaker Court #1 2727 Military Pkwy, Mesquite, TX 75149
18-Oct Tue 5:30 PM JV Harmony Euless 2 Infinity Prep 0 Tie-Breaker Court #1 955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
18-Oct Tue 6:30 PM Varsity IL Texas Garland 3 Founders Lewisville 0 Tie-Breaker Court #1 955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
21-Oct Fri 4:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #8 AW Brown 0 #9 IL Texas Arlington 2 Preliminary #1 Court #R1 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 4:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #7 La Academia 0 #10 Founders Lewisville 2 Preliminary #2 Court #R2 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 4:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #3 Harmony Ft. Worth Forfeit Win #14 Great Hearts Irving Red Forfeit Loss Preliminary #3 Court #R3 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 4:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #5 St. Anthony Blue 2 #12 Founders Mesquite 0 Preliminary #4 Court #R4 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 5:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #1 IL Texas Keller 2 #16 Advantage Grand Prairie 0 Preliminary #5 Court #R1 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 5:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #2 IL Texas Garland 2 #15 Advantage Waxahachie 1 Preliminary #6 Court #R2 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 5:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #6 A+ Academy 2 #11 Trinity Basin Prep 1 Preliminary #7 Court #R3 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 5:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #4 Imagine International 2 #13 Legacy Plano 0 Preliminary #8 Court #R4 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 5:30 PM Varsity #4 UME Prep 3 #5 Luna Prep 1 Quarterfinal #1 Court #R5 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 6:30 PM JV #3 Legacy Mesquite 2 #6 Harmony Euless 0 Quarterfinal #1 Court #R1 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 6:30 PM JV #4 Inspired Vision 0 #5 Imagine International 2 Quarterfinal #2 Court #R2 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 6:30 PM 4th-6th Grade #1 AW Brown 2 #2 La Academia 0 Championship Court #R3 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 6:30 PM 9th-10th Grade #1 UME Prep 0 #2 Heights Prep 2 Championship Court #R4 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 7:00 PM Varsity #3 Inspired Vision 0 #6 IL Texas Garland 3 Quarterfinal #2 Court #R5 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 7:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #1 IL Texas Keller 2 #9 IL Texas Arlington 0 Quarterfinal #1 Court #R1 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 7:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #4 Imagine International 0 #5 St. Anthony Blue 2 Quarterfinal #2 Court #R2 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 7:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #2 IL Texas Garland 0 #10 Founders Lewisville 2 Quarterfinal #3 Court #R3 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
21-Oct Fri 7:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #3 Harmony Ft. Worth 2 #6 A+ Academy 0 Quarterfinal #4 Court #R4 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137
22-Oct Sat 9:00 AM JV #1 IL Texas Arlington 1 #5 Imagine International 2 Semifinal #1 Court #1 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 9:00 AM JV #2 Founders Lewisville 0 #3 Legacy Mesquite 2 Semifinal #2 Court #2 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 10:00 AM 6th-8th Grade #1 IL Texas Keller 2 #5 St. Anthony Blue 0 Semifinal #1 Court #1 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 10:00 AM 6th-8th Grade #3 Harmony Ft. Worth 0 #10 Founders Lewisville 2 Semifinal #2 Court #2 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 11:00 AM Varsity #1 IL Texas Keller 3 #4 UME Prep 0 Semifinal #1 Court #1 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 11:00 AM Varsity #2 Harmony Ft. Worth 1 #6 IL Texas Garland 3 Semifinal #2 Court #2 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 12:30 PM JV #3 Legacy Mesquite 2 #5 Imagine International 1 Championship Court #1 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 12:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #1 IL Texas Keller 2 #10 Founders Lewisville 0 Championship Court #2 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
22-Oct Sat 1:30 PM Varsity #1 IL Texas Keller 3 #6 IL Texas Garland 0 Championship Court #1 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052