NT Volleyball Ticker

<
>
Tue, Sep 11
Fri, Sep 14
Mon, Sep 17
Tue, Sep 18
Fri, Sep 21
Mon, Sep 24
Tue, Sep 25
Fri, Sep 28
Mon, Oct 01
Tue, Oct 02
Fri, Oct 05
Tue, Oct 09
Wed, Oct 10
Fri, Oct 12
Mon, Oct 15
Tue, Oct 16
Fri, Oct 19
Mon, Oct 22
Tue, Oct 23
Fri, Oct 26

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Volleyball

TCSAAL Volleyball Roster Lock Date

Please note that the TCSAAL Roster Lock Date for the 2018-2019 Volleyball & Flag Football seasons is October 9th, 2018.

North Texas Volleyball Playoff Information

Regional Playoffs – October 29th – November 3rd

The Top Two Teams From Each Division Will Advance to Their Respective Regional Tournament

Playoff Dates Subject to Change. North TX Regional Director Will Update With Further Playoff Information ASAP

TCSAAL STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT – November 10th

 (State Tournament Open to 6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping and Varsity Grouping ONLY)


4th - 6th Grade Grouping

Top 2 teams will compete in a single championship game to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.

6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division (18 teams total) will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

6th-8th Grade Secondary Grouping

Top 2 teams will compete in a single championship game to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.

9th-10th Grade Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division (4 teams total) will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion.  NO State Tournament.

Junior Varsity Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division (8 teams total) will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion.  NO State Tournament.

Varsity Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division (6 teams total) will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

North Texas Volleyball Divisions

4th-6th VB D1

6th-8th Premier VB D1

6th-8th Secondary VB D1

9th-10th VB D1

JV VB D1

Varsity VB D1

AW Brown FLA

Carrollton Classical Academy

Fellowship Christian Academy

Golden Rule Charter

Founders Lewisville

Founders Lewisville

Corinth Classical Academy

Corinth Classical Academy

Founders Flower Mound

Harmony Euless

Harmony Garland

IL Texas Garland HS

Fellowship Christian Academy

Harmony Carrollton

Great Hearts Irving

Heights Preparatory

IL Texas Garland HS

Imagine International Academy

La Academia

STEM Academy

Leadership Prep School

IL Texas East Fort Worth HS

Imagine International Academy

Leadership Prep School

Pegasus School

Trivium Academy

St. Anthony School

 

Leadership Prep School

Legacy Preparatory Mesquite

 

6th-8th Premier VB D2

 

9th-10th VB D2

JV VB D2

Varsity VB D2


Harmony Garland


Founders Mesquite

Corinth Classical Academy

Grand Preparatory


IL Texas Garland MS


IL Texas Lancaster HS

Harmony Business

Harmony Fort Worth


Imagine International Academy


Legacy Preparatory Plano

Harmony Carrollton

IL Texas Arlington HS


Leadership Prep School


Pioneer Technology

STEM Academy

IL Texas Keller HS


Legacy Preparatory Plano



 

Mighty Preparatory

 

6th-8th Premier VB D3

 

 

JV VB D3

Varsity VB D3


Coppell Classical Academy



Great Hearts Irving

Advantage Grand Prairie HS


Founders Flower Mound



Manara Academy

Heights Preparatory


Founders Lewisville



Pegasus School

Luna Preparatory


Great Hearts Irving



Village Tech Schools

Peak Preparatory


Harmony Grand Prairie



 

UME Preparatory

 

6th-8th Premier VB D4

 

 

JV VB D4

 


IL Texas East Fort Worth MS



Harmony Euless



IL Texas Keller MS



IL Texas Arlington HS



IL Texas North Richland Hills MS



IL Texas Keller HS



IL Texas Saginaw MS



Infinity Preparatory



TLCA Arlington





 

6th-8th Premier VB D5

 

 

 

 


Advantage Grand Prairie MS






Advantage North Duncanville






Harmony Fort Worth






IL Texas Arlington MS






IL Texas Grand Prairie MS





 

6th-8th Premier VB D6

 

 

 

 


Faith Family Oak Cliff






Golden Rule Charter






KIPP Destiny






UME Preparatory






Village Tech Schools





 

6th-8th Premier VB D7

 

 

 

 


AW Brown FLA






KIPP Truth Academy






La Academia






Pegasus School






Trinity Basin Preparatory





 

6th-8th Premier VB D8

 

 

 

 


Academy of Dallas






Advantage Waxahachie






Faith Family Waxahachie






IL Texas Lancaster MS






Trinity Environmental Academy





 

6th-8th Premier VB D9

 

 

 

 


A+ Academy






East Grand Preparatory






Legacy Preparatory Mesquite






Pioneer Technology






St. Anthony School






Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close