Sports Ticker

<
>
Wed, Mar 22
Thu, Mar 23
Fri, Mar 24
Wed, Mar 29
Thu, Mar 30
Fri, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 03
Tue, Apr 04
Wed, Apr 05
Fri, Apr 07
Sat, Apr 08
Mon, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 13
Mon, Apr 17
Tue, Apr 18
Wed, Apr 19
Thu, Apr 20
Fri, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 24

SAN ANTONIO PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Date

Grouping

Round

Time

Seed

Home Team

Score

Seed

Away Team

Score

Location

4/27

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Divisional Tiebreaker

5:30 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

3

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Gold

2

Por Vida Academy (San Antonio)

5/1

Junior Varsity Boys

San Antonio Divisional Tiebreaker

6:00 PM

2

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

3

3

John H. Wood Charter School: Afton Oaks

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

4

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

1p

5

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

3

Harmony School of Innovation: San Antonio

1

6

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Eastside

8

7

Southwest Preparatory: Northwest Campus

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

5:00 PM

1

New Frontiers Charter School

0

8

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/2

4th-6th Grade Boys

Central Texas Regional Championship

6:15 PM

1

Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language Academy

0

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

6:15 PM

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

7

5

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue

1

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Quarter-Finals

6:15 PM

3

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Gold

0

6

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

3

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

7:30 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Eastside

1

6

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/2

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

7:30 PM

4

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

1

8

IDEA College Preparatory: Monterrey Park Blue

0

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

5:00 PM

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Judson

6

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

5:00 PM

1

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

4

IDEA College Preparatory: Walzem

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

5:30 PM

4

BASIS San Antonio: North Central

6

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/4

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

6:00 PM

2

School of Science & Technology: San Antonio

3

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/4

9th-10th Grade Boys

South Texas Regional Championship

6:15 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

2

BASIS San Antonio: Medical Center

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/4

Junior Varsity Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

6:15 PM

1

IDEA College Preparatory: Carver

2

IDEA College Preparatory: South Flores

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

6:45 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

4

Athlos Leadership Academy: San Antonio

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 4 (San Antonio)

5/4

6th-8th Grade Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

7:30 PM

Winners of Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 3 (San Antonio)

5/4

Varsity Girls

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

7:30 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

2

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 5 (San Antonio)

5/4

Junior Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

7:45 PM

1

KIPP San Antonio: University Prep

2

Harmony Science Academy: San Antonio

Mission City Soccer Complex: Field 2 (San Antonio)

5/5

Varsity Boys

San Antonio Sub-Regional Championship

6:00 PM

Winners of Sub-Regional Semi-Finals

Specht Road Complex: Field 2

5/6

6th-8th Grade Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

11:30 AM

1

San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

Wimberley High School: Texan Stadium (Wimberley)

5/6

6th-8th Grade Boys

Central Texas Regional Championship

12:45 PM

1

San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

2

IDEA College Preparatory: Allan

Wimberley High School: Texan Stadium (Wimberley)

5/6

9th-10th Grade Boys

State Championship

2:00 PM

1

San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

2

Austin Achieve Public Schools

Wimberley High School: Texan Stadium (Wimberley)

5/6

Varsity Girls

Central Texas Regional Championship

3:30 PM

1

Austin or San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

2

Austin or San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

Wimberley High School: Texan Stadium (Wimberley)

5/6

Varsity Boys

Central Texas Regional Championship

5:15 PM

1

Austin or San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

2

Austin or San Antonio Sub-Regional Champion

Wimberley High School: Texan Stadium (Wimberley)