NT Flag Football Ticker

<
>

-- No Games --

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Flag Football

North Texas 4th-6th Grade Flag Football Regional Champions 2016-2017

La Academia de Estrellas 4th-6th Grade Flag Football 2016-2017

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Flag Football Regional Champions 2016-2017

St. Anthony School 6th-8th Grade Flag Football 2016-2017

North Texas Varsity Flag Football Regional Champions 2016-2017

Peak Preparatory Varsity Flag Football 2016-2017

Important information about STANDINGS

Please note non-division (exhibition) games may be listed in your schedules, and therefore those teams will show up in standings but they will remain at 0-0. Only the teams in your division will factor into division standings.

North Texas Flag Football Divisions

Age Grouping Gender Division Division Links
4th-6th Grade Boys D1 North TX 4th-6th Grade Boys FFB Division 1

Harmony Business / Inspired Vision / La Academia / Legacy Mesquite

6th-8th Grade Boys D1 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys FFB Division 1

Corinth / FCA Lewisville / Great Hearts / Heights Prep / Quest Lewisville

6th-8th Grade Boys D2 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys FFB Division 2

FCA Mesquite / Harmony Business / Harmony Dallas / ILT Garland / LPC Plano

6th-8th Grade Boys D3 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys FFB Division 3

Advantage GP / Advantage N. Duncanville / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller

6th-8th Grade Boys D4 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys FFB Division 4

ILT Grand Prairie / ILT NRH / La Academia / TLCA Arlington / UME Prep

6th-8th Grade Boys D5 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys FFB Division 5

Academy Dallas / Adv Waxahachie / KIPP Destiny / KIPP Truth / LPC Mesquite

6th-8th Grade Boys D6 North TX 6th-8th Grade Boys FFB Division 6

Peak Prep / Pegasus / St. Anthony / Trinity Basin / Trinity Environmental

Varsity Boys D1 North TX Varsity Boys FFB Division 1

Harmony Business / Harmony Carrollton / Heights / ILT Garland / Imagine Intl

Varsity Boys D2 North TX Varsity Boys FFB Division 2

Advantage GP / ILT Arlington / ILT Keller / Infinity Prep

Varsity Boys D3 North TX Varsity Boys FFB Division 3

CAN Oak Cliff / Legacy Mesquite / Peak Prep / Pegasus School

North Texas Regional Flag Football Tournament Schedule - October 18 – 20, 2016

DATE DAY TIME GROUPING HOME TEAM HOME SCORE AWAY TEAM AWAY SCORE ROUND SURFACE LOCATION
17-Oct Mon 6:00 PM Varsity Legacy Mesquite 18 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff 26 Tie-Breaker Field #1 4605 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204
18-Oct Tue 4:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #7 Heights Prep 14 #10 Peak Prep 0 Preliminary #1 Field #1 300 E. Church St, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
18-Oct Tue 5:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #8 IL Texas Keller 27 #9 Harmony Dallas 14 Preliminary #3 Field #1 300 E. Church St, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
18-Oct Tue 4:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #5 Advantage Waxahachie 20 #12 La Academia 21 Preliminary #2 Field #1 955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
18-Oct Tue 5:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #6 IL Texas Arlington 14 #11 Legacy Mesquite 18 Preliminary #4 Field #1 955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
19-Oct Wed 4:00 PM Varsity #4 Heights Prep 41 #5 IL Texas Arlington 40 Quarterfinal #1 Field #10 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 5:00 PM 6th-8th Grade #3 IL Texas Garland 27 #11 Legacy Mesquite 14 Quarterfinal #2 Field #6 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 5:00 PM 6th-8th Grade #2 UME Prep 26 #7 Heights Prep 20 Quarterfinal #1 Field #9 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 6:00 PM 6th-8th Grade #1 St. Anthony 26 #8 IL Texas Keller 0 Quarterfinal #3 Field #10 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 6:00 PM 6th-8th Grade #4 Quest Lewisville 33 #12 La Academia 0 Quarterfinal #4 Field #6 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 6:00 PM Varsity #3 IL Texas Keller 21 #6 Dallas CAN Oak Cliff 19 Quarterfinal #2 Field #9 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 7:00 PM 6th-8th Grade #2 UME Prep 7 #3 IL Texas Garland 21 Semifinal #1 Field #10 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 7:00 PM 4th-6th Grade #1 Inspired Vision 6 #2 La Academia 19 Championship Field #6 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 7:00 PM Varsity #1 Peak Prep 42 #4 Heights Prep 18 Semifinal #1 Field #9 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 8:00 PM 6th-8th Grade #1 St. Anthony 27 (OT) #4 Quest Lewisville 26 Semifinal #2 Field #6 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
19-Oct Wed 8:00 PM Varsity #2 IL Texas Garland 32 #3 IL Texas Keller 13 Semifinal #2 Field #9 3737 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
20-Oct Thu 4:30 PM 6th-8th Grade #1 St. Anthony 30 #3 IL Texas Garland 6 Championship Field #1 4413 N. Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044
20-Oct Thu 5:30 PM Varsity #1 Peak Prep 27 #2 IL Texas Garland 21 Championship Field #1 4413 N. Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044