WELCOME TO THE TCSAAL HOME OF EAST TEXAS FLAG FOOTBALL 2019 

Sports Ticker

<
>
Sep 28, 2021
Oct 19, 2021
Oct 23, 2021

Playoff Schedule

East Texas Flag Football Playoff Schedule:

 

Wednesday 11/6/19 Location Northland Christian 4363 Sylvanfield Dr, Houston, TX 77014

Game 1: 6:30 PM 6-8 Grade Round of 8 (#5 Aristoi @ #4 Yellow Stone College Prep.)

Game 2: 7:30 PM 6-8 Grade Round of 8 (#6 IL Texas Orem @ #3 IL Texas Katy)

 

Saturday 11/9/19

British International School of Houston (2203 N Westgreen Blvd, Katy, TX 77449)

 

Game 3: 9:00 AM 6-8 Semi Finals (Grass Field 2) (Winner of Game 2 - IL Texas Katy @ #1 IL Texas Windmill Lakes)

Game 4: 9:00 AM 6-8 Semi Finals (Grass Field 3) (Winner of Game - 1 Yellowstone @ #2 Lawson Academy)

10:00 AM Varsity Semi Finals (Grass Field 2) IL Texas Windmill Lakes Orem @ Aristoi Classical

10:00 AM Varsity Semi Finals (Grass Field 3) IL Texas Katy Westpark @ Aritoi TM 2

11:00 AM 6-8 Championship (Turf Field)  Lower Seed @ Higher Seed

12:00 PM Varsity Championship (Turf Field)

East Texas Flag Football Divisions & Schedules

Division (Standings Links)

Team (Schedule Links)

6-8 Grade Premier West

ET 19-20 Aristoi Classical Academy MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier West

ET 19-20 IL Texas College Station MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier West

ET 19-20 IL Texas Westpark MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier West

ET 19-20 IL Texas Katy MSP Flag Football

Division (Standings Links)

Team (Schedule Links)

6-8 Grade Premier North

ET 19-20 Amigos Por Vida MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier North

ET 19-20 Rhodes School MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier North

ET 19-20 Texas Serenity Academy MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier North

ET 19-20 The Lawson Academy MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier North

ET 19-20 Yellowstone College Prep Academy MSP Flag Football

Division (Standings Links)

Team (Schedule Links)

6-8 Grade Premier South

ET 19-20 IL Texas Orem MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier South

ET 19-20 IL Texas Windmill Lakes MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier South

ET 19-20 SER-Niños MSP Flag Football

6-8 Grade Premier South

ET 19-20 The Post Oak School MSP Flag Football

Division (Standings Links)

Team (Schedule Links)

Varsity East

ET 19-20 Aristoi TM 2 Varsity Flag Football

Varsity East

ET 19-20 Houston Gateway Academy Varsity Flag Football

Varsity East

ET 19-20 IL Texas Windmill Lakes-Orem Varsity Flag Football

Varsity East

ET 19-20 Sanchez North Varsity Flag Football

Varsity East

ET 19-20 Southwest Schools Varsity Flag Football

Division (Standings Links)

Team (Schedule Links)

Varsity West

ET 19-20 Aristoi Classical Academy Varsity Flag Football

Varsity West

ET 19-20 IL Texas College Station Varsity Flag Football

Varsity West

ET 19-20 IL Texas Katy-Westpark Varsity Flag Football

Varsity West

ET 19-20 The Post Oak School Varsity Flag Football

Varsity West

ET 19-20 Yellowstone College Prep Varsity Flag Football

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close