NT Baseball & Softball Ticker

<
>
Tue, Mar 19
Fri, Mar 22
Mon, Mar 25
Tue, Mar 26
Thu, Mar 28
Mon, Apr 01
Wed, Apr 03
Thu, Apr 04
Fri, Apr 05
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
Mon, Apr 29

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Baseball & Softball

TCSAAL Baseball & Softball Roster Lock Date

Please note that the TCSAAL Roster Lock Date for the 2018-2019 Baseball & Softball season is April 9th, 2019.

North Texas Baseball & Softball Playoff Information

NORTH TEXAS REGIONAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE & RESULTS – April 26th - 30th

North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Softball Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Baseball Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional Varsity Softball Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional Varsity Baseball Tournament Schedule

(TCSAAL RESERVES THE RIGHT TO ADJUST THE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE AT ANY TIME IF NEEDED)


North Texas Regional Tournament – April 26th - 30th

The Top Two Teams From Each Division Will Advance to Their Respective Regional Tournament

Varsity Regional Champions will advance to the State Tournament in Georgetown, TX on May 3rd & 4th

6th-8th Grade Premier Regional Champions will advance to the State Tournament in Georgetown, TX on May 4th ONLY


TCSAAL STATE BASEBALL & SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT Varsity Softball & Varsity Baseball – May 3rd & 4th

TCSAAL STATE BASEBALL & SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT – 6th-8th Premier Softball & 6th-8th Premier Baseball – May 4th ONLY

 (State Tournament Open to 6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping and Varsity Grouping ONLY)


6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

Varsity Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Softball Regional Champion 2018-2019

IL Texas North Richland Hills MS 6th-8th Grade Softball 2018-2019

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Baseball Regional Champion 2018-2019

IL Texas Saginaw MS 6th-8th Grade Baseball 2018-2019

North Texas Varsity Softball Regional Champion 2018-2019

IL Texas Keller-Saginaw HS Varsity Softball 2018-2019

North Texas Varsity Baseball Regional Champion 2018-2019

UME Preparatory Varsity Baseball 2018-2019

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Premier Softball Divisions

DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Carrollton Classical Academy

D1

 Corinth Classical Academy

D1

 Founders Lewisville

D1

 IL Texas Garland MS

 

DIVISION 2

D2

 IL Texas Keller MS

D2

IL Texas North Richland Hills MS

D2

 IL Texas Saginaw MS

D2

  TLCA Arlington



 

DIVISION 3

D3

 Faith Family Waxahachie

D3

IL Texas Arlington MS

D3

 IL Texas East Fort Worth MS

D3

 IL Texas Grand Prairie MS 

D3

IL Texas Lancaster MS


North Texas Varsity Softball Divisions

DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Founders Lewisville

D1

IL Texas Garland HS

D1

UME Preparatory

 

DIVISION 2

D2

Advantage Grand Prairie

D2

IL Texas Arlington HS

D2

IL Texas Keller HS

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Premier Baseball Divisions

DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Carrollton Classical Academy

D1

 Corinth Classical Academy

D1

 Founders Lewisville

D1

 IL Texas Garland MS

D1

 Leadership Prep School

 

DIVISION 2

D2

Harmony Fort Worth

D2

 IL Texas Keller MS

D2

 IL Texas North Richland Hills MS

D2

 IL Texas Saginaw MS

 

DIVISION 3

D3

 IL Texas Arlington MS

D3

 IL Texas East Fort Worth MS

D3

 IL Texas Grand Prairie MS

D3

 UME Preparatory

 

DIVISION 4

D4

 AW Brown FLA

D4

 Faith Family Waxahachie

D4

 IL Texas Lancaster MS

D4

 Trivium Academy

North Texas Varsity Baseball Divisions

DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Corinth Classical Academy

D1

Founders Lewisville

D1

IL Texas Garland HS

D1

Leadership Prep School

 

DIVISION 2

D2

Great Hearts Irving

D2

IL Texas Arlington HS

D2

IL Texas Keller HS

D2

Harmony Fort Worth


DIVISION 3

 D3

Harmony Nature & Athletics

D3

UME Preparatory

D3

Uplift Heights Preparatory

D3

Uplift Luna Preparatory

D3

Village Tech Schools

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close