NT Basketball Ticker

<
>
Jan 12, 2021
Jan 13, 2021
Jan 15, 2021
Jan 16, 2021
Jan 19, 2021
Jan 20, 2021
Jan 21, 2021
Jan 22, 2021
Jan 23, 2021
Jan 25, 2021
Jan 26, 2021
Jan 27, 2021
Jan 28, 2021
Jan 29, 2021
Jan 30, 2021
Feb 2, 2021

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Basketball

Bookmark this page and check regularly for updates regarding everything North Texas!

Roster Lock Date

Please note that all Basketball Rosters will lock for the 2020-2021 school year on January 19th, 2021.  No changes to your roster may be made after this date.

North Texas Basketball Regional Playoff Information

NT Basketball Regional Playoff Full Schedule

DATE

DAY

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

SURFACE

LOCATION

2-Feb

Tue

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#2 IL Texas Keller MS

#7 IL Texas Garland MS

ILTKMS Gym

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

2-Feb

Tue

5:30 PM

JV Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#3 IL Texas Arlington HS

#6 IL Texas Garland HS

ILTAHS Court #1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

2-Feb

Tue

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Quarterfinal #1

#4 IL Texas Grand Prairie MS

#5 IL Texas Saginaw MS

ILTGPMS Gym

3501 S. Great SW Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

2-Feb

Tue

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#1 St. Anthony Academy

#8 Chapel Hill Academy

SAS Gym

3732 Myrtle St, Dallas, TX 75215

2-Feb

Tue

5:30 PM

JV Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#4 UME Preparatory Academy

#5 Village Tech Schools

VILLAGE TECH Gym

402 W. Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

2-Feb

Tue

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Arlington Classics Academy

#6 Nova Academy

ACA Gym

5200 S. Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 76017

2-Feb

Tue

6:45 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #3

#3 Arlington Classics Academy

#6 UME Preparatory Academy

ACA Gym

5200 S. Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 76017

2-Feb

Tue

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #4

#4 Leadership Prep School Navy

#5 IL Texas Arlington MS

LPSHS Gym

8100 Teel Parkway, Frisco, TX 75034

4-Feb

Thu

5:30 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Uplift Grand Preparatory

#3 STEM Academy

UPLIFT GRAND Gym

300 E. Church St, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

4-Feb

Thu

5:30 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 Leadership Prep School

#5 Village Tech Schools

LPSHS Gym

8100 Teel Parkway, Frisco, TX 75034

4-Feb

Thu

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 Leadership Prep School

#4 IL Texas Arlington HS

LPSHS Gym

8100 Teel Parkway, Frisco, TX 75034

4-Feb

Thu

5:30 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Uplift Peak Preparatory

#3 IL Texas Arlington HS

ILTAHS Court #1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

5-Feb

Fri

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Keller MS

#6 Nova Academy

ILTKMS Gym

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

5-Feb

Fri

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 St. Anthony Academy

#4 IL Texas Grand Prairie MS

SAS Gym

3732 Myrtle St, Dallas, TX 75215

5-Feb

Fri

6:45 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 St. Anthony Academy

Winner Quarterfinal #4

SAS Gym

3732 Myrtle St, Dallas, TX 75215

5-Feb

Fri

6:45 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Keller MS

#3 Arlington Classics Academy

ILTKMS Gym

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

6-Feb

Sat

9:00 AM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Championship

#1 St. Anthony Academy

#2 IL Texas Keller MS

VILLAGE TECH Gym

402 W. Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

6-Feb

Sat

10:30 AM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Championship

#1 St. Anthony Academy

#2 IL Texas Keller MS

VILLAGE TECH Gym

402 W. Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

6-Feb

Sat

12:00 PM

JV Girls

Championship

#1 Golden Rule DeSoto

#2 IL Texas Garland HS

VILLAGE TECH Gym

402 W. Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

6-Feb

Sat

2:00 PM

JV Boys

Championship

#1 Leadership Prep School

#3 IL Texas Arlington HS

VILLAGE TECH Gym

402 W. Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

6-Feb

Sat

4:00 PM

Varsity Girls

Championship

#1 IL Texas Keller HS

#2 Leadership Prep School

VILLAGE TECH Gym

402 W. Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

6-Feb

Sat

6:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Championship

#1 Leadership Prep School

#2 Uplift Grand Preparatory

VILLAGE TECH Gym

402 W. Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Premier Girls Basketball Regional Champion 2020-2021

St. Anthony School 6th-8th Grade Premier Girls Basketball 2020-2021

North Texas 6th-8th Grade Premier Boys Basketball Regional Champion 2020-2021

St. Anthony School 6th-8th Grade Premier Boys Basketball 2020-2021

North Texas JV Girls Basketball Regional Champion 2020-2021

Golden Rule Charter DeSoto JV Girls Basketball 2020-2021

North Texas JV Boys Basketball Regional Champion 2020-2021

Leadership Prep School JV Boys Basketball 2020-2021

North Texas Varsity Girls Basketball Regional Champion 2020-2021

IL Texas Keller HS Varsity Girls Basketball 2020-2021

North Texas Varsity Boys Basketball Regional Champion 2020-2021

Leadership Prep School Varsity Boys Basketball 2020-2021
Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close