Upcoming Basketball Games in the Austin Sub-Region

<
>
Jan 23, 2021
Jan 30, 2021

Upcoming Basketball Games in the San Antonio Sub-Region

<
>
Jan 6, 2021
Jan 7, 2021
Jan 9, 2021
Jan 11, 2021
Jan 13, 2021
Jan 14, 2021
Jan 16, 2021
Jan 19, 2021
Jan 21, 2021
Jan 23, 2021
Jan 25, 2021
Jan 26, 2021
Jan 27, 2021
Jan 28, 2021
Jan 29, 2021
Jan 30, 2021

Important Basketball Links

Reschedule Request Deadline --- Friday December 18, 2020
Roster Lock Date --- Tuesday January 19, 2021

Basketball Playoff Information

The Top Two Teams in Each Division Advance to the Sub-Regional Tournament.
TCSAAL reserves the right to alter Sub-Regional & Regional Playoff Information As Needed.
TCSAAL Basketball Sub-Regional & Regional Playoffs are scheduled for the week of February 1-6, 2021
Regional Championship Saturday (2/6/21) will have the following groupings:
6th - 8th Grade Premier Boys & Girls, Junior Varsity Boys & Girls, Varsity Boys & Girls
All other groupings (4th - 6th Grade Boys & Girls, 6th - 8th Grade Secondary Boys, 9th - 10th Grade Girls & Boys) will complete their Regional Tournaments during the week of February 1-6, 2021.

TCSAAL Basketball State Championships (6th-8th Grade Premier & Varsity ONLY) are scheduled for February 12-13, 2021.

Austin Sub-Region Basketball Schedule Links

Grouping

Sport

D#

RSPORTZ TEAM SCHEDULE LINK

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Austin Achieve Public Schools MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Austin Achieve Public Schools MS Premier Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Cove Charter Academy JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Cove Charter Academy JV Girls Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 East Austin College Prep Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Founders Classical Academy of Leander Varsity Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Health Professions MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Health Professions MS Premier Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Rundberg JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Rundberg JV Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 IDEA Rundberg MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Jubilee Wells Branch MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee Wells Branch MS Premier Girls Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP Austin Brave HS Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP Austin Brave HS Varsity Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP Austin Collegiate JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP Austin Collegiate JV Girls Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP Austin Collegiate Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP Austin Collegiate Varsity Girls Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 NYOS Charter School Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 NYOS Charter School Varsity Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Temple Charter Academy JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Temple Charter Academy JV Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Valor North Austin MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Valor North Austin MS Premier Girls Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Valor South Austin JV Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Valor South Austin MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Valor South Austin MS Premier Girls Basketball

San Antonio Sub-Region Basketball Schedule Links

Grouping

Sport

D#

RSPORTZ TEAM SCHEDULE LINK

JV

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Anne Frank Inspire Academy JV Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Anne Frank Inspire Academy MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

2

CT20-21 Anne Frank Inspire Academy MS Premier Girls Basketball

MS Secondary

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Anne Frank Inspire Academy MS Secondary Boys Basketball

4th-6th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 BASIS San Antonio North Central 4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball

4th-6th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 BASIS San Antonio North Central 4th-6th Grade Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

5

CT20-21 BASIS San Antonio Shavano MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Brooks Collegiate Academy (Blue) MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

6

CT20-21 Brooks Collegiate Academy (Red) MS Premier Boys Basketball

4th-6th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Brooks Collegiate Academy 4th-6th Grade Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Brooks Collegiate Academy JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Brooks Collegiate Academy JV Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

2

CT20-21 Brooks Collegiate Academy MS Premier Girls Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Brooks Collegiate Academy Varsity Boys Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Ed Brune Charter School JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Ed Brune Charter School JV Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Founders Classical Academy of Schertz JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Founders Classical Academy of Schertz JV Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

5

CT20-21 Founders Classical Academy of Schertz MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

5

CT20-21 George Gervin Academy MS Premier Boys Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 George Gervin Academy Varsity Boys Basketball

MS Secondary

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Great Hearts Live Oak (Oaks) MS Secondary Boys Basketball

MS Secondary

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Great Hearts Live Oak (Owls) MS Secondary Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Great Hearts Northern Oaks (Griffins) MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

2

CT20-21 Great Hearts Northern Oaks (Griffins) MS Premier Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Great Hearts Northern Oaks MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Great Hearts Northern Oaks MS Premier Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

6

CT20-21 IDEA Brackenridge MS Premier Boys Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 IDEA Carver Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Carver Varsity Girls Basketball

4th-6th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Converse 4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball

4th-6th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Converse 4th-6th Grade Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 IDEA Eastside JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Eastside JV Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 IDEA Eastside MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

2

CT20-21 IDEA Eastside MS Premier Girls Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Ewing Halsell 9th-10th Grade Boys Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Ewing Halsell 9th-10th Grade Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

3

CT20-21 IDEA Ewing Halsell MS Premier Girls Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Harvey E. Najim 9th-10th Grade Boys Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Harvey E. Najim 9th-10th Grade Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

3

CT20-21 IDEA Harvey E. Najim MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

3

CT20-21 IDEA Harvey E. Najim MS Premier Girls Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Judson 9th-10th Grade Boys Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Judson 9th-10th Grade Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

3

CT20-21 IDEA Judson MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Monterrey Park MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Monterrey Park MS Premier Girls Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Monterrey Park Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Monterrey Park Varsity Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

5

CT20-21 IDEA Walzem MS Premier Boys Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 IDEA Walzem Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 IDEA Walzem Varsity Girls Basketball

4th-6th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee Highland Hills 4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball

4th-6th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee Highland Hills 4th-6th Grade Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

4

CT20-21 Jubilee Highland Hills MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

4

CT20-21 Jubilee Highland Hills MS Premier Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

4

CT20-21 Jubilee Highland Park MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

4

CT20-21 Jubilee Highland Park MS Premier Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

2

CT20-21 Jubilee Lake View University Prep JV Boys Basketball

JV

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee Lake View University Prep JV Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

6

CT20-21 Jubilee Lake View University Prep MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee San Antonio MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee San Antonio MS Premier Girls Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee San Antonio Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 Jubilee San Antonio Varsity Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

6

CT20-21 Jubilee Westwood MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Aspire MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Aspire MS Premier Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

4

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Camino MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

4

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Camino MS Premier Girls Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

3

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Poder MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

3

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Poder MS Premier Girls Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Somos Collegiate HS 9th-10th Grade Boys Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio Somos Collegiate HS 9th-10th Grade Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio University Prep JV Boys Basketball

Varsity

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio University Prep Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity

Girls Basketball

1

CT20-21 KIPP San Antonio University Prep Varsity Girls Basketball

9th-10th Grade

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Lighthouse Charter School 9th-10th Grade Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

3

CT20-21 Lighthouse Charter School MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

3

CT20-21 Lighthouse Charter School MS Premier Girls Basketball

MS Secondary

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Lighthouse Charter School MS Secondary Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Boys Basketball

4

CT20-21 San Antonio Preparatory Charter School MS Premier Boys Basketball

MS Premier

Girls Basketball

4

CT20-21 San Antonio Preparatory Charter School MS Premier Girls Basketball

JV

Boys Basketball

1

CT20-21 Southwest Preparatory Northwest JV Boys Basketball

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close