NT Flag Football Ticker

<
>
Sat, Sep 15
Mon, Sep 17
Tue, Sep 18
Tue, Sep 25
Sat, Sep 29
Mon, Oct 01
Tue, Oct 02
Thu, Oct 11
Sat, Oct 20
Mon, Oct 22
Tue, Oct 23
Thu, Oct 25
Fri, Oct 26
Sat, Oct 27
Mon, Oct 29
Tue, Oct 30

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Flag Football

TCSAAL Flag Football Roster Lock Date

Please note that the TCSAAL Roster Lock Date for the 2018-2019 Volleyball & Flag Football seasons is October 9th, 2018.

North Texas Flag Football Playoff Information

Regional Playoffs – November 1st - 3rd

Valley Ridge Park, 2850 Park Ridge Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104

The Top Two Teams From Each Division Will Advance to Their Respective Regional Tournament

6th-8th Grade Premier & Varsity Regional Champions will advance to the State Tournament in Georgetown, TX on November 10th

North Texas Regional Flag Football Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional Flag Football Tournament Brackets


TCSAAL STATE FLAG FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT – November 10th

 (State Tournament Open to 6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping and Varsity Grouping ONLY)

George Wagner Middle School, 1621 Rockride Lane, Georgetown, TX 78626


4th - 6th Grade Grouping

Top 2 teams will compete in a single championship game to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.

6th - 8th Grade Premier Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division (14 teams total) will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

Varsity Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division (8 teams total) will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

North Texas Flag Football Divisions


4th-6th FFB D1

6th-8th Premier FFB D1

Varsity FFB D1

Golden Rule Charter

Carrollton Classical Academy

Corinth Classical Academy

Inspired Vision

Corinth Classical Academy - Blue

Harmony Garland

La Academia

Founders Lewisville

IL Texas Garland HS

Legacy Preparatory Plano

STEM Academy

Imagine International Academy



 STEM Academy

 

6th-8th Premier FFB D2

Varsity FFB D2


Corinth Classical Academy - Red

Fort Worth CAN Westcreek


Garland Classical Academy

IL Texas Arlington HS


IL Texas Garland MS

IL Texas Keller HS


Trivium Academy

Mighty Preparatory




 

6th-8th Premier FFB D3

Varsity FFB D3


IL Texas Keller MS

Advantage Grand Prairie HS


IL Texas North Richland Hills MS

Heights Preparatory


IL Texas Saginaw MS

Golden Rule Charter


TLCA Arlington

Pegasus School


UME Preparatory


 

6th-8th Premier FFB D4

Varsity FFB D4


IL Texas Arlington MS

Dallas CAN Ross Ave


IL Texas East Fort Worth MS

IL Texas Lancaster HS


IL Texas Grand Prairie MS

Legacy Preparatory Mesquite


La Academia

Peak Preparatory


Village Tech Schools

Pioneer Technology

 

6th-8th Premier FFB D5

 


Advantage Grand Prairie MS



Advantage North Duncanville



Golden Rule Charter



Harmony Grand Prairie



KIPP Destiny


 

6th-8th Premier FFB D6

 


Academy of Dallas



Advantage Waxahachie



KIPP Truth Academy



St. Anthony School



Trinity Basin Preparatory


 

6th-8th Premier FFB D7

 


Founders Mesquite



IL Texas Lancaster MS



Pegasus School



Pioneer Technology



Trinity Environmental Academy



Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close