NT Flag Football Sports Ticker

<
>
Sep 21, 2021
Sep 23, 2021
Sep 25, 2021
Sep 27, 2021
Sep 28, 2021
Sep 30, 2021
Oct 2, 2021
Oct 4, 2021
Oct 5, 2021
Oct 7, 2021
Oct 12, 2021
Oct 14, 2021
Oct 15, 2021
Oct 16, 2021
Oct 18, 2021
Oct 19, 2021
Oct 21, 2021
Oct 23, 2021
Oct 25, 2021
Oct 26, 2021
Oct 28, 2021

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Flag Football

Bookmark this page and check regularly for updates regarding everything North Texas!

Roster Lock Date

Please note that all Flag Football Rosters will lock for the 2021-2022 school year on October 8th, 2021.  No changes to your roster may be made after this date.

Important Flag Football Links

--- TCSAAL Handbook 21-22
--- 2020-2021 TCSAAL Flag Football Rule Book 21-22
--- Coaching Contact Information Form 21-22
--- Game Reschedule Request Form 21-22
--- TCSAAL Flag Football Score Sheet
--- TCSAAL Flag Football Line-Up Card
--- How to Navigate Your TCSAAL RSportz Coach Account


Please Note: This is a working document and may change during the season. Please review prior to each game and ensure that you are prepared for each facility's individual protocols. There are four tabs, one for each sub-region and sport.

North Texas Flag Football Regional Playoff Information

NORTH TEXAS REGIONAL FLAG FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – November 1st - 6th

Top seeds will host through the Semi-Final rounds (Nov 1st - 5th)

TCSAAL North Texas Regional Flag Football Championships will take place on Nov 6th at Trivium Academy, 2205 E. Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Flag Football Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional JV Flag Football Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional Varsity Flag Football Tournament Schedule


TCSAAL STATE FLAG FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT – November 13th

(Austin, TX - Location To Be Announced)

DATE

DAY

TIME

ACTIVITY

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

SURFACE

LOCATION

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #7

#7 KIPP Truth Academy

#10 STEM Academy

STEM ACADEMY HS Field

1301 Waters Ridge Dr, Lewisville, TX 75057

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #8

#8 IL Texas Keller MS

#9 Uplift Atlas Preparatory

ILTKMS Field

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #1

#1 IL Texas Garland MS

#16 La Academia de Estrellas Team B

ILTGMS Field

3301 N. Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #6

#6 UME Preparatory Academy

#11 IL Texas Saginaw MS

UME PREP DUNCANVILLE Field

415 N. Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #4

#4 La Academia de Estrellas Team A

#13 IL Texas North Richland Hills MS

LAE Field

4680 W. Kiest Blvd, Dallas, TX 75236

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #5

#5 Founders Classical Academy Flower Mound

#12 Village Tech Schools

FCAFM Field

4901 Cross Timbers Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75022

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #3

#3 IL Texas East Fort Worth MS

#14 IL Texas Lancaster MS

ILTEFWMS Field

5901 Boca Raton Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76112

1-Nov

Mon

5:00 PM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #2

#2 St. Anthony Academy

#15 Leadership Prep School

AAGPW Field

955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

2-Nov

Tue

5:00 PM

Flag Football

Varsity

Quarterfinal #2

#3 IL Texas Keller HS

#6 IL Texas Lancaster HS

ILTKHS Field

10537 Northwest Hwy 287, Fort Worth, TX 76131

2-Nov

Tue

5:00 PM

Flag Football

Varsity

Quarterfinal #1

#4 IL Texas Arlington HS

#5 Faith Lutheran School

ILTAHS Field #1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

2-Nov

Tue

TBD

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #1

Winner Preliminary #1

Winner Preliminary #8

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

2-Nov

Tue

TBD

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #2

Winner Preliminary #2

Winner Preliminary #7

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

2-Nov

Tue

TBD

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #3

Winner Preliminary #3

Winner Preliminary #6

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

2-Nov

Tue

TBD

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #4

Winner Preliminary #4

Winner Preliminary #5

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

3-Nov

Wed

5:00 PM

Flag Football

Junior Varsity

Quarterfinal #1

#4 Uplift Infinity Preparatory

#5 Founders Classical Academy Frisco

UPLIFT INFINITY Field

1401 S. MacArthur Blvd, Irving, TX 75060

3-Nov

Wed

5:00 PM

Flag Football

Junior Varsity

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Uplift Grand Preparatory

#6 Uplift Heights Preparatory

UPLIFT GRAND Field

300 E. Church St, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

3-Nov

Wed

5:00 PM

Flag Football

Varsity

Semifinal #1

#1 Uplift Atlas Preparatory

Winner Quarterfinal #1

UPLIFT ATLAS Field

4600 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75204

3-Nov

Wed

TBD

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Semifinal #1

Winner Quarterfinal #1

Winner Quarterfinal #4

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

3-Nov

Wed

TBD

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Semifinal #2

Winner Quarterfinal #2

Winner Quarterfinal #3

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

3-Nov

Wed

TBD

Flag Football

Varsity

Semifinal #2

#2 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

Winner Quarterfinal #2

NT TBD

To Be Determined

4-Nov

Thu

TBD

Flag Football

Junior Varsity

Semifinal #2

#2 Trivium Academy

Winner Quarterfinal #2

TRIVIUM Field

2205 E Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

4-Nov

Thu

TBD

Flag Football

Junior Varsity

Semifinal #1

#1 KIPP Pleasant Grove Academy

Winner Quarterfinal #1

AAGPW Field

955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

6-Nov

Sat

9:00 AM

Flag Football

6th-8th Premier

Championship

Winner Semifinal #1

Winner Semifinal #2

TRIVIUM Field

2205 E. Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

6-Nov

Sat

10:30 AM

Flag Football

Junior Varsity

Championship

Winner Semifinal #1

Winner Semifinal #2

TRIVIUM Field

2205 E. Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

6-Nov

Sat

12:00 PM

Flag Football

Varsity

Championship

Winner Semifinal #1

Winner Semifinal #2

TRIVIUM Field

2205 E. Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010


North Texas 6th-8th Grade Premier Flag Football Regional Champion 2021-2022

IL Texas Keller MS 6th-8th Grade Premier Flag Football 2021-2022
Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close
No results found Searching... Please enter 1 or more characters Please delete some character The results could not be loaded. Loading more results… Selection too big