NT Volleyball Sports Ticker

<
>
Sep 20, 2021
Sep 21, 2021
Sep 23, 2021
Sep 24, 2021
Sep 27, 2021
Sep 28, 2021
Oct 1, 2021
Oct 4, 2021
Oct 5, 2021
Oct 6, 2021
Oct 12, 2021
Oct 13, 2021
Oct 14, 2021
Oct 15, 2021
Oct 18, 2021
Oct 19, 2021
Oct 20, 2021
Oct 21, 2021
Oct 22, 2021
Oct 25, 2021
Oct 26, 2021
Oct 27, 2021
Oct 29, 2021

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Volleyball

Bookmark this page and check regularly for updates regarding everything North Texas!

Roster Lock Date

Please note that all Volleyball Rosters will lock for the 2021-2022 school year on October 8th, 2021.  No changes to your roster may be made after this date.

Important Volleyball Links

--- TCSAAL Handbook 21-22
--- TCSAAL Volleyball Rule Book 21-22
--- Coaching Contact Information Form 21-22
--- Game Reschedule Request Form 21-22
--- TCSAAL Volleyball Line-Up Card
--- TCSAAL Volleyball Score Sheet
--- TCSAAL Libero Tracking Sheet
--- TCSAAL Volleyball Stat Tracking Sheet
--- How to Navigate Your TCSAAL RSportz Coach Account


Please Note: This is a working document and may change during the season. Please review prior to each game and ensure that you are prepared for each facility's individual protocols. There are four tabs, one for each sub-region and sport.

North Texas Volleyball Regional Playoff Information

NORTH TEXAS REGIONAL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – November 1st - 6th

Top seeds will host through the Semi-Final rounds (Nov 1st - 5th)

TCSAAL North Texas Regional Volleyball Championships will take place on Nov 6th at Trivium Academy, 2205 E. Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

North Texas Regional 4th-6th Volleyball Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Volleyball Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional 6th-8th Secondary Volleyball Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional JV Volleyball Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional Varsity Volleyball Tournament Schedule


TCSAAL STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT – November 13th

(Austin, TX - Location To Be Announced)

NT Volleyball Regional Playoff Full Schedule

DATE

DAY

TIME

ACTIVITY

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

SURFACE

LOCATION

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Varsity

Tie-Breaker

Young Women's Leadership Academy

IL Texas Arlington HS

YWLA Gym

1204 E. Marshall Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Preliminary #3

#6 Faith Lutheran School

#11 Uplift Luna Preparatory

FLS PLANO Gym

1701 E. Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75074

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Play-In #3

#14 Imagine International Academy

#19 KIPP Truth Academy

IIANT Gym

2860 Virginia Parkway, McKinney, TX 75071

1-Nov

Mon

6:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Preliminary #1

#8 Imagine International Academy

#9 Pioneer Technology Fate

IIANT Gym

2860 Virginia Parkway, McKinney, TX 75071

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Preliminary #4

#5 Pioneer Technology Mesquite

#12 Founders Classical Academy Carrollton

PIONEER MESQUITE Gym

3200 Oates Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Play-In #1

#16 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

#17 IL Texas North Richland Hills MS

FCA CORINTH Gym

3600 Meadowview Dr, Corinth, TX 76210

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Play-In #2

#15 UME Preparatory Academy

#18 Pioneer Technology Mesquite

UME PREP DALLAS Gym

3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Preliminary #2

#7 Founders Classical Academy Flower Mound

#10 UME Preparatory Academy

FCAFM Gym

4901 Cross Timbers Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75022

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Play-In #4

#13 IL Texas Arlington MS

#20 Brighter Horizons Academy

ILTAMS Gym

4950 S. Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 76017

1-Nov

Mon

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Varsity

Tie-Breaker

Leadership Prep School

Founders Classical Academy Lewisville

LPSHS Gym

8100 Teel Parkway, Frisco, TX 75034

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Varsity

Quarterfinal #2

#2 IL Texas Keller HS

#7 FCA Lewisville / Leadership Prep

ILTKHS Court #1

10537 Northwest Hwy 287, Fort Worth, TX 76131

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #5

#5 Founders Classical Academy Frisco

#12 IDEA Rise College Prep

FOUNDERS FRISCO Gym

10710 Frisco St, Frisco, TX 75033

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #6

#6 Faith Lutheran School

#11 Village Tech Schools

FLS PLANO Gym

1701 E. Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75074

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #8

#8 IL Texas Lancaster MS

#9 Trinity Basin Preparatory Jefferson

ILTLMS Gym

1900 W. Pleasant Run Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #3

#3 IL Texas Keller MS

Winner Play-In #3

ILTKMS Gym

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Varsity

Quarterfinal #1

#1 Imagine International Academy

#8 IL Texas Arlington / Young Women's LA

IIANT Gym

2860 Virginia Parkway, McKinney, TX 75071

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Varsity

Quarterfinal #4

#4 Pioneer Technology Mesquite

#5 Great Hearts Irving

PIONEER MESQUITE Gym

3200 Oates Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #4

#4 St. Anthony Academy

Winner Play-In #4

SAS Gym

3732 Myrtle St, Dallas, TX 75215

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Varsity

Quarterfinal #3

#3 UME Preparatory Academy

#6 Uplift Luna Preparatory

UME PREP DALLAS Gym

3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #1

#1 La Academia de Estrellas

Winner Play-In #1

LAE Gym

4680 W. Kiest Blvd, Dallas, TX 75236

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #2

#2 Founders Classical Academy Flower Mound

Winner Play-In #2

FCAFM Gym

4901 Cross Timbers Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75022

2-Nov

Tue

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Preliminary #7

#7 Great Hearts Lakeside

#10 Harmony School of Excellence

NT TBD

To Be Determined

3-Nov

Wed

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Quarterfinal #4

#4 Founders Classical Academy Lewisville

Winner Preliminary #4

FCAL Gym #1

1010 Bellaire Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75067

3-Nov

Wed

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Quarterfinal #2

#2 IL Texas Keller HS

Winner Preliminary #2

ILTKHS Court #1

10537 Northwest Hwy 287, Fort Worth, TX 76131

3-Nov

Wed

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Quarterfinal #1

#1 Young Women's Leadership Academy

Winner Preliminary #1

YWLA Gym

1204 E. Marshall Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

3-Nov

Wed

5:30 PM

Volleyball

Junior Varsity

Quarterfinal #3

#3 Trivium Academy

Winner Preliminary #3

TRIVIUM Gym

2205 E Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

3-Nov

Wed

TBD

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #1

Winner Preliminary #1

Winner Preliminary #8

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

3-Nov

Wed

TBD

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #2

Winner Preliminary #2

Winner Preliminary #7

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

3-Nov

Wed

TBD

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #3

Winner Preliminary #3

Winner Preliminary #6

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

3-Nov

Wed

TBD

Volleyball

6th-8th Premier

Quarterfinal #4

Winner Preliminary #4

Winner Preliminary #5

Higher Seed

Higher Seed Location

4-Nov

Thu

5:30 PM

Volleyball

6th-8th Secondary

Semifinal #1

Kingdom Collegiate Academy

Founders Classical Academy Frisco

KCA DESOTO Gym

1708 N. Westmoreland Rd, DeSoto, TX 75115

4-Nov

Thu

5:30 PM

Volleyball

4th-6th Grade

Semifinal #2

Kingdom Collegiate Academy

La Academia de Estrellas

KCA DALLAS Court 1

1821 W. Camp Wisdom Rd, Dallas, TX 75232

4-Nov

Thu