Please note that the TCSAAL Roster Lock Date for the 2018-2019 Soccer season is March 5th, 2019.
North Texas Soccer Regional Tournament Schedule 2019
NORTH TEXAS REGIONAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – March 28th - 30th
North Texas Regional 4th-6th Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional 4th-6th Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional 9th-10th Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional JV Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional JV Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule
North Texas Regional Varsity Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule
(TCSAAL RESERVES THE RIGHT TO ADJUST THE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE AT ANY TIME IF NEEDED)
REGIONAL TOURNAMENT ADMISSION PRICES:
$5 Per Person (ADULTS & STUDENTS 8+ YEARS OLD)
Children Under 8 Years Old are FREE
Admission will be charge each day of the tournament. Entrants must pay each day of the tournament.
North Texas Regional Tournament – March 28th - 30th
The Top Two Teams From Each Division Will Advance to Their Respective Regional Tournament
Varsity Regional Champions will advance to the State Tournament in Georgetown, TX on April 5th & 6th
6th-8th Grade Premier Regional Champions will advance to the State Tournament in Georgetown, TX on April 6th ONLY
TCSAAL STATE SOCCER TOURNAMENT – Varsity Girls & Varsity Boys – April 5th & 6th
TCSAAL STATE SOCCER TOURNAMENT – 6th-8th Premier Girls & 6th-8th Premier Boys – April 6th ONLY
(State Tournament Open to 6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping and Varsity Grouping ONLY)
4th - 6th Grade Grouping
Top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.
6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping
The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.
9th-10th Grade Grouping
The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.
Junior Varsity Grouping
The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.
Varsity Grouping
The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Golden Rule Charter |
D1 | Inspired Vision |
D1 | La Academia |
D1 | Legacy Preparatory Plano |
D1 | Village Tech Schools |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Corinth Classical Academy |
D1 | Great Hearts Irving |
D1 | STEM Academy |
| |
D2 | Founders Frisco |
D2 | Founders Lewisville |
D2 | IL Texas Garland |
D2 | Leadership Prep School |
D2 | Trivium Academy |
D3 | IL Texas Keller |
D3 | IL Texas North Richland Hills |
D3 | IL Texas Saginaw |
D3 | Newman International Cedar Hill |
| |
D4 | IL Texas Arlington |
D4 | IL Texas East Fort Worth |
D4 | IL Texas Grand Prairie |
D4 | Village Tech Schools |
| |
D5 | Academy of Dallas |
D5 | Golden Rule Charter |
D5 | La Academia |
D5 | Trinity Basin Preparatory |
| |
D6 | East Grand Preparatory |
D6 | Founders Mesquite |
D6 | KIPP Truth Academy |
D6 | Legacy Preparatory Mesquite |
D6 | Uplift Luna Preparatory |
| |
D7 | IL Texas Lancaster |
D7 | Inspired Vision |
D7 | Nova Academy |
D7 | Pioneer Technology |
D7 | Uplift Peak Preparatory |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Harmony Garland |
D1 | IL Texas Garland |
D1 | Imagine International Academy |
D1 | Leadership Prep School |
D1 | STEM Academy |
| |
D2 | Harmony Euless |
D2 | IL Texas Arlington |
D2 | IL Texas Keller |
D2 | Uplift Grand Preparatory |
| |
D3 | Harmony Nature & Athletics |
D3 | Newman International Cedar Hill |
D3 | Legacy Preparatory Mesquite |
D3 | Uplift Peak Preparatory |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Founders Lewisville |
D1 | IL Texas Garland |
D1 | Uplift Heights Preparatory |
D1 | Uplift Infinity Preparatory |
| |
D2 | IL Texas Arlington |
D2 | IL Texas Keller |
D2 | UME Preparatory |
D2 | Uplift Mighty Preparatory |
| |
D3 | Inspired Vision |
D3 | Uplift Luna Preparatory |
D3 | Uplift Peak Preparatory |
D3 | Village Tech Schools |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Inspired Vision |
D1 | Legacy Preparatory Plano |
D1 | Pegasus School |
D1 | La Academia |
D1 | Village Tech Schools White |
| |
D2 | AW Brown FLA |
D2 | Golden Rule Charter |
D2 | Village Tech Schools Purple |
D2 | KIPP Destiny |
D2 | KIPP Pleasant Grove |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Corinth Classical Academy |
D1 | Founders Frisco Blue |
D1 | Great Hearts Irving |
D1 | STEM Academy |
D1 |
|
| |
D2 | Founders Frisco Gold |
D2 | Founders Lewisville |
D2 | IL Texas Garland |
D2 | Leadership Prep School |
D2 | Trivium Academy |
| |
D3 | IL Texas Keller |
D3 | IL Texas North Richland Hills |
D3 | IL Texas Saginaw |
D3 | Harmony Euless |
D3 | Harmony Fort Worth |
| |
D4 | IL Texas Arlington |
D4 | IL Texas East Fort Worth |
D4 | IL Texas Grand Prairie |
D4 | Newman International Cedar Hill |
D4 | Newman International Mansfield |
| |
D5 | Academy of Dallas |
D5 | Golden Rule Charter |
D5 | La Academia |
D5 | Trinity Basin Preparatory |
D5 | Advantage Waxahachie |
| |
D6 | East Grand Preparatory |
D6 | Founders Mesquite |
D6 | KIPP Truth Academy |
D6 | Legacy Preparatory Mesquite |
D6 | Uplift Luna Preparatory |
| |
D7 | IL Texas Lancaster |
D7 | Inspired Vision |
D7 | Nova Academy |
D7 | Pioneer Technology |
D7 | Uplift Peak Preparatory |
| |
D8 | Harmony Grand Prairie |
D8 | Harmony Nature & Athletics |
D8 | KIPP Destiny |
D8 | Pegasus School |
| |
D9 | Carrollton Classical Academy |
D9 | Harmony Business |
D9 | Harmony Carrollton |
D9 | Harmony Garland |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Founders Mesquite |
D1 | Golden Rule Charter |
D1 | Great Hearts Irving |
D1 | Legacy Preparatory Mesquite |
D1 | Pioneer Technology |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Harmony Garland |
D1 | IL Texas Garland |
D1 | Harmony Business |
D1 | Leadership Prep School |
D1 | Harmony Carrollton |
| |
D2 | Manara Academy |
D2 | IL Texas Arlington |
D2 | IL Texas Keller |
D2 | Uplift Grand Preparatory |
D2 | Uplift Infinity Preparatory |
| |
D3 | Dallas CAN Ross Ave |
D3 | Inspired Vision |
D3 | Pegasus School |
D3 | Uplift Heights Preparatory |
D3 | Village Tech Schools |
DIVISION | TEAM SCHEDULE |
| |
D1 | Founders Lewisville |
D1 | IL Texas Garland |
D1 | Imagine International Academy |
D1 | STEM Academy |
D1 | Uplift Peak Preparatory Black |
| |
D2 | IL Texas Arlington |
D2 | IL Texas Keller |
D2 | UME Preparatory |
D2 | Uplift Infinity Preparatory |
D2 | Uplift Mighty Preparatory |
| |
D3 | Inspired Vision |
D3 | Uplift Heights Preparatory |
D3 | Uplift Luna Preparatory |
D3 | Uplift Peak Preparatory Red |
D3 | Village Tech Schools |
| |
D4 | Advantage Grand Prairie |
D4 | Newman International Cedar Hill |
D4 | Harmony Euless |
D4 | Harmony Fort Worth |
D4 | Harmony Nature & Athletics |
This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.