NT Soccer Ticker

<
>
Feb 22, 2021
Feb 23, 2021
Feb 24, 2021
Feb 27, 2021
Mar 2, 2021
Mar 3, 2021
Mar 4, 2021
Mar 5, 2021
Mar 6, 2021
Mar 8, 2021
Mar 9, 2021
Mar 10, 2021
Mar 11, 2021
Mar 23, 2021
Mar 24, 2021
Mar 26, 2021
Mar 27, 2021
Mar 29, 2021
Apr 1, 2021

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Soccer

Bookmark this page and check regularly for updates regarding everything North Texas!

Roster Lock Date

Please note that all Soccer Rosters will lock for the 2020-2021 school year on March 6th, 2021.

Rosters should be submitted prior to your first game. This date is the deadline to finalize your roster for the remainder of the season.

Daily Soccer Field Status Updates

MARCH 29TH

ALL FIELDS ARE OPEN FOR GAMEPLAY

North Texas Soccer Regional Playoff Information

NORTH TEXAS REGIONAL SOCCER TOURNAMENT RESULTS – March 30th - April 3rd

Preliminary / Quarterfinal / Semifinal Rounds to take place March 30th - April 2nd (Home/Away format)

Championship Saturday to place April 3rd at Gateway Park, 751 Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76111


North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional 6th-8th Premier Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional JV Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional JV Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule

North Texas Regional Varsity Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule


TCSAAL STATE SOCCER TOURNAMENT – April 10th

6th-8th Grade Premier & Varsity Girls / Boys ONLY

(Austin, TX - Location To Be Announced)

NT Soccer Regional Playoff Full Schedule

REVISED AS OF MARCH 28, 2021

***Times may be subject to change, depending on games at facility.  Dates may be flexed, based on weather issues.***
***Higher seed will host rounds prior to Championship Saturday.  If the higher seed does not have their own field or cannot host for any other reason, the lower seed will be given the opportunity to host.  If neither side is able to host, TCSAAL will assign a field for the match at a neutral ground.***


DATE

TIME

GROUPING

ROUND

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

SURFACE

LOCATION

30-Mar

5:30 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#4 Uplift Infinity Preparatory

#5 Inspired Vision

UPLIFT INFINITY Field

1401 S. MacArthur Blvd, Irving, TX 75060

30-Mar

4:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Leadership Prep School

#6 UME Preparatory Academy

RUSSELL Field O

3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX 75025

30-Mar

6:00 PM

Varsity Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#3 Uplift Peak Preparatory Team A

#6 Leadership Prep School

RUSSELL Field O

3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX 75025

30-Mar

5:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Quarterfinal #1

#4 Uplift Peak Preparatory

#5 IL Texas Garland HS

ILTGHS Field

4413 N. Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044

31-Mar

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Quarterfinal #4

#4 Uplift Luna Preparatory

#5 Founders Classical Academy Frisco

FOUNDERS FRISCO Field

10710 Frisco St, Frisco, TX 75033

31-Mar

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Quarterfinal #1

#1 IL Texas Keller MS

#8 IL Texas Grand Prairie MS

ILTKMS Field

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

31-Mar

4:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Quarterfinal #3

#3 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

#6 Uplift Peak Preparatory

CCP Soccer Field #2

3700 Corinth Pkwy, Corinth, TX 76208

31-Mar

4:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Preliminary #2

#7 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

#10 UME Preparatory Academy

CCP Soccer Field #4

3700 Corinth Pkwy, Corinth, TX 76208

31-Mar

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Quarterfinal #2

#2 UME Preparatory Academy

#7 IL Texas North Richland Hills MS

UME PREP DUNCANVILLE Field

415 N. Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

31-Mar

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Preliminary #1

#8 Uplift Luna Preparatory

#9 Founders Classical Academy Mesquite

FCAM Field

790 Windbell Circle, Mesquite, TX 75149

1-Apr

5:00 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #3

#3 Nova Academy

#6 IL Texas Keller MS

PREMIER Field #3

11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

1-Apr

6:15 PM

Varsity Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 Uplift Luna Preparatory

#3 Leadership Prep School

PREMIER Field #3

11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

1-Apr

5:00 PM

JV Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 Trivium Academy

#4 Pioneer Technology Mesquite

TRIVIUM Field

2205 E. Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

1-Apr

5:00 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #4

#4 IL Texas Saginaw MS

#5 Founders Classical Academy Lewisville

ILTKMS Field

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

1-Apr

6:15 PM

Varsity Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Keller HS

#4 Uplift Peak Preparatory

ILTKMS Field

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

1-Apr

5:30 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 IL Texas Arlington HS

#3 Uplift Peak Preparatory Team A

ILTAHS Field #1

2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

1-Apr

5:30 PM

Varsity Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Garland HS

#4 Uplift Infinity Preparatory

ILTGHS Field

4413 N. Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044

1-Apr

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #1

#1 IL Texas Arlington MS

#8 Uplift Luna Preparatory

ILTAMS Field

4950 S. Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 76017

1-Apr

5:00 PM

JV Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 Founders Classical Academy Mesquite

#3 Newman International Cedar Hill

FCAM Field

790 Windbell Circle, Mesquite, TX 75149

1-Apr

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Quarterfinal #2

#2 Inspired Vision

#10 UME Preparatory Academy

IVE Field

8421 Bohannon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

1-Apr

4:30 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

#4 Uplift Infinity Preparatory

CCP Soccer Field #4

3700 Corinth Pkwy, Corinth, TX 76208

1-Apr

6:30 PM

JV Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Pioneer Technology Mesquite

#3 Trivium Academy

TRIVIUM Field

2205 E. Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

2-Apr

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Arlington MS

#5 Founders Classical Academy Lewisville

ILTAMS Field

4950 S. Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 76017

2-Apr

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Semifinal #2

#2 Inspired Vision

#6 IL Texas Keller MS

IVE Field

8421 Bohannon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

2-Apr

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Semifinal #1

#1 IL Texas Keller MS

#5 Founders Classical Academy Frisco

ILTKMS Field

2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Ft Worth, TX 76177

2-Apr

5:30 PM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Semifinal #2

#2 UME Preparatory Academy

#3 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

UME PREP DUNCANVILLE Field

415 N. Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

3-Apr

10:00 AM

6th-8th Premier Boys

Championship

#1 IL Texas Arlington MS

#6 IL Texas Keller MS

GATEWAY Soccer Field #3

751 Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76111

3-Apr

11:30 AM

JV Boys

Championship

#1 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

#3 Trivium Academy

GATEWAY Soccer Field #3

751 Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76111

3-Apr

1:30 PM

Varsity Boys

Championship

#1 IL Texas Garland HS

#2 IL Texas Arlington HS

GATEWAY Soccer Field #3

751 Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76111

3-Apr

10:00 AM

6th-8th Premier Girls

Championship

#3 Founders Classical Academy Corinth

#5 Founders Classical Academy Frisco

GATEWAY Soccer Field #5

751 Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76111

3-Apr

11:30 AM

JV Girls

Championship

#1 Trivium Academy

#2 Founders Classical Academy Mesquite

GATEWAY Soccer Field #5

751 Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76111

3-Apr

1:30 PM

Varsity Girls

Championship

#1 IL Texas Keller HS

#2 Uplift Luna Preparatory

GATEWAY Soccer Field #5

751 Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76111



TCSAAL STATE SOCCER TOURNAMENT – April 10th

6th-8th Grade Premier & Varsity Girls / Boys ONLY

(Austin, TX - Location To Be Announced)

Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close
No results found Searching... Please enter 1 or more characters Please delete some character The results could not be loaded. Loading more results… Selection too big