NT Volleyball Ticker

<
>
Thu, Sep 12
Fri, Sep 13
Mon, Sep 16
Fri, Sep 20
Mon, Sep 23
Tue, Sep 24
Thu, Sep 26
Fri, Sep 27
Mon, Sep 30
Tue, Oct 01
Fri, Oct 04
Mon, Oct 07
Tue, Oct 08
Tue, Oct 15
Wed, Oct 16
Thu, Oct 17
Fri, Oct 18
Mon, Oct 21
Fri, Oct 25
Mon, Oct 28
Tue, Oct 29
Fri, Nov 01

Welcome to the Home of TCSAAL North Texas Volleyball

Bookmark this page and check regularly for updates regarding everything North Texas!

North Texas Volleyball Playoff Information

Regional Playoffs – November 5th - 7th

Duncanville Fieldhouse, 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville, TX 75137

The Top Two Teams From Each Division Will Advance to Their Respective Regional Tournament

6th-8th Grade Premier & Varsity Regional Champions will advance to the State Tournament in Georgetown, TX on November 16th


TCSAAL STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT – November 16th

 (State Tournament Open to 6th-8th Grade Premier Grouping and Varsity Grouping ONLY)

Location To Be Determined


4th - 6th Grade Grouping

Top 2 teams will compete in a single championship game to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.

6th - 8th Grade Premier Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

6th - 8th Grade  Secondary Grouping

Top 2 teams will compete in a single championship game to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.

9th - 10th Grade Grouping

Top 2 teams will compete in a single championship game to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.

JV Grouping

Top 2 teams will compete in a single championship game to determine the North Texas Regional Champion. NO State Tournament.

Varsity Grouping

The top 2 teams from each division will compete in a single-elimination format tournament to determine the North Texas Regional Champion and State Tournament Representative.

North Texas 4th-6th Grade Volleyball Divisions


DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Corinth Classical Academy

D1

Founders Classical Academy Frisco Gold

D1

Founders Classical Academy Frisco Navy

 

DIVISION 2

D2

AW Brown Leadership Academy

D2

Fellowship Collegiate Academy

D2

La Academia de Estrellas

D2

Pegasus School


North Texas 6th-8th Grade Premier Volleyball Divisions


DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Coppell Classical Academy

D1

Corinth Classical Academy

D1

Founders Classical Academy Frisco

D1

Founders Classical Academy Lewisville

D1

Great Hearts Irving


DIVISION 2

 D2

Carrollton Classical Academy

D2

Founders Classical Academy Flower Mound

D2

Harmony STEM Academy Carrollton

D2

STEM Academy

D2

Trivium Academy


DIVISION 3

 D3

Garland Classical Academy

D3

IL Texas Garland MS

D3

Imagine International Academy

D3

Leadership Prep School

D3

Legacy Preparatory Charter Plano

 

DIVISION 4

D4

IL Texas East Fort Worth MS

D4

IL Texas Keller MS

D4

IL Texas North Richland Hills MS

D4

IL Texas Saginaw MS

 

DIVISION 5

D5

Faith Family Oak Cliff

D5

IL Texas Arlington MS

D5

IL Texas Grand Prairie MS

D5

UME Preparatory Academy

D5

Village Tech Schools

 

DIVISION 6

D6

Advantage Grand Prairie West

D6

Harmony Science Academy Grand Prairie

D6

KIPP Destiny Middle School

 

DIVISION 7

D7

Academy of Dallas

D7

AW Brown Leadership Academy

D7

KIPP Truth Academy

D7

La Academia de Estrellas

D7

Pegasus School

 

DIVISION 8

D8

Legacy Preparatory Charter Mesquite

D8

St. Anthony School

D8

Trinity Basin Preparatory

D8

Uplift Peak Preparatory

 

DIVISION 9

D9

Advantage Waxahachie

D9

East Grand Preparatory

D9

Faith Family Waxahachie

D9

IL Texas Lancaster MS

D9

Pioneer Technology Mesquite


North Texas 6th-8th Grade Secondary Volleyball Divisions


DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Founders Classical Academy Flower Mound

D1

Founders Classical Academy Frisco

D1

Leadership Prep School

 

DIVISION 2

D2

Fellowship Collegiate Academy

D2

Great Hearts Irving

D2

La Academia de Estrellas


North Texas 9th-10th Grade Volleyball Divisions

DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Carrollton Classical Academy

D1

Founders Classical Academy Flower Mound

D1

Founders Classical Academy Frisco

D1

Trivium Academy


DIVISION 2

D2

UME Preparatory Academy

 D2

Uplift Heights Preparatory

D2

Uplift Luna Preparatory


DIVISION 3

D3

IL Texas Lancaster HS

D3

KIPP Oak Cliff Academy

D3

Uplift Wisdom Preparatory

North Texas JV Volleyball Divisions

DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Corinth Classical Academy

D1

Founders Classical Academy Lewisville

D1

Great Hearts Irving

D1

Imagine International Academy

D1

Leadership Prep School


DIVISION 2

D2

Harmony School of Innovation Dallas

D2

Harmony School of Innovation Garland

D2

Harmony STEM Academy Carrollton

D2

IL Texas Garland HS


DIVISION 3

 D3

Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth

D3

Harmony Science Academy Euless

D3

IL Texas Arlington HS

D3

IL Texas Keller HS

D3

Uplift Heights Preparatory

 

DIVISION 4

D4

Manara Academy

D4

Pegasus School

D4

Pioneer Technology Mesquite

D4

Uplift Peak Preparatory


North Texas Varsity Volleyball Divisions

DIVISION

TEAM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 1

D1

Founders Classical Academy Lewisville

D1

Great Hearts Irving

D1

IL Texas Garland HS

D1

Imagine International Academy

D1

Leadership Prep School

D1

STEM Academy


DIVISION 2

 D2

Texans CAN Academy Lancaster Ave

D2

Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth

D2

IL Texas Arlington HS

D2

IL Texas Keller HS

D2

Uplift Mighty Preparatory


DIVISION 3

 D3

Advantage Grand Prairie East

D3

UME Preparatory Academy

D3

Uplift Grand Preparatory

D3

Uplift Infinity Preparatory

D3

Village Tech Schools

 

DIVISION 4

D4

Texans CAN Academy Oak Cliff

D4

Founders Classical Academy Mesquite

D4

Legacy Preparatory Charter Mesquite

D4

Uplift Heights Preparatory

D4

Uplift Luna Preparatory


Approve & Close

This website uses browser cookies to identify authorized users, enhance user experience and collect usage statistics via third-party tools like Google Analytics. Some web pages may use cookies to identify users and customize advertising content to user interests. Please indicate if you approve this website to use cookies for these purposes.

Approve & Close